24. International Film Festival ZOOM – ZBLIŻENIA 22.02 – 28.02.2021 / Jelenia Góra / Poland

Submitted films

If you submitted a film via the form available on our website from 01.07 to 05.07.2020 and the film is not on the list below, please contact us by email: zoom.maincontest@gmail.com

  1. Beyond the Line – Jinuk Choi (KOR)
  2. Cielo E Infierno (Heaven & Hell) – Diego Lodeiros (ESP)
  3. Superbot – Rémy Leroy, Pierre-andré Fontaine, Emmanuel Pierrat (FRA)
  4. Autumn winds , Spring winds and two Doves – sadegh javadi (IRN)
  5. MY TAGALONG – Jerry WANG (CAN)
  6. The Black Tome Of Alsophocus – Alan Slavutzky, Nicolás Montes (ARG)
  7. Cua De Sirena (Siren’s tail) – Alba Barbé I Serra, Miquel Muntaner Marcè (ESP)
  8. Me, a Monster? – Belinda Bonan (ESP)
  9. Warum Schnecken Keine Beine Haben (Why Slugs Have No Legs) – Aline Höchli (CHE)
  10. Camaleón (Chameleon) – Pau Torrano (ESP)
  11. Lines of Exile – Eric Patrick (USA)
  12. Ailin En La Luna (Ailin in the moon) – Claudia Ruiz (ARG)
  13. Blanket – Marina Moshkova (RUS)
  14. NUDOMON – Carlos Luna (ESP)
  15. Yikásdáhí – Awaits the Dawn – Gabriela Clar (ARG)
  16. El Último Recuerdo (The last memory) – Miriam Larragay (ESP)
  17. A Barefoot Buddha – Feng Xue (D/CHN)
  18. Ivet Y Michuco (Ivet and Michuco) – Ignacio Meneu (ESP)
  19. Murphys law – Bogusz Żelech (PL)
  20. Pirat’tack – Benjamin Langagne, Marine Beuvain, Pierre Guislain, Kerrian Detay, Camille Flinois, Tana Gallais (FRA)
  21. 39° A La Sombra (39° TO THE SHADOW) – Eduardo Elli (ARG)
  22. Perenne (Perennial) – Rubén Seca, Marc Algora (ESP)
  23. linnei Tiandi Broom – Huiching Tseng (TWN)
  24. Psychophonic – Aline Romero (ESP)
  25. Celeste – Bona Monplaisir (ESP)
  26. Jesień zapomniana (Autumn forgotten) – Arkadiusz Makowski (PL)
  27. Nasza Mała Ojczyzna (Our Little Homelamd) – Grażyna Zielinska (PL)
  28. Pocałunek Numeru 131468 (Prof.Wł.Fijalkowski) (Kiss number 131468 (WŁ. Frelichiwskiej)) – Grazyna Zielińska (PL)
  29. PATTERNS – Tomoko Inaba (JPN)
  30. THE WORLD OF MUSIC – Małgorzata Szyszka, Malgorzata Arszennik (PL)
  31. Cuarto Mandamiento (Fourth Commandment) – Ruben Jajdelski (ARG)
  32. Neighbor’s Cousin – Jaebin Han (KOR)
  33. Chasing Stars – Laura Aldofredi (NLD)
  34. Epizoda 11 – Viktor Svoboda (CZE)
A modern theme for the film industry & video production