24. International Film Festival ZOOM – ZBLIŻENIA 22.02 – 28.02.2021 / Jelenia Góra / Poland

Submitted films

If you submitted a film via the form available on our website from 01.07 to 05.07.2020 and the film is not on the list below, please contact us by email: zoom.maincontest@gmail.com

  1. De berde – Star Bazancir (SWE)
  2. Three – Soyeon Kim (KOR)
  3. Combing – Eglė Mameniškytė (LTU)
  4. La Bestia Humana (The Human Beast) – Javier Campo,  Lucio Cruces (ESP)
  5. Contra-Filé – Pedro Iuá (BRA)
  6. HQ – Jesús  Loniego (ESP)
  7. Señales De Realidad (Signals) – Concha Alonso Valdivieso (ESP)
  8. Elvis! – Rosa Anahí Sotelo García, Iria Aboal Díaz (ESP)
  9. Avelino – Daniel Rodríguez Palacios (ESP)
  10. Il Tuffo Di Marianna (Marianna’s dive) – Gianfrancesco Iacono (ITA)
  11. El Gran Hito (The big milestone) – Ignasi López Fàbregas (ESP)
  12. Die Musifanten (The Musifants) – Meike Fehre (D)
  13. How My Grandmother Became A Chair – Nicolas Fattouh (D/ LBN/QAT)
  14. Fuenf (Five) – Peter Kaboth (D)
  15. Lickalike – Rebecca Bloecher (D)
  16. Echo – Barzan Rostami (IRN)
  17. Xulanewe (The Rotation) – Hazhir As’adi (IRN)
  18. 400 MPH – Paul-Eugène Dannaud, Julia Chaix, Lorraine Desserre, Alice Lefort, Natacha Pianeti, Quentin Tireloque (FRA)
  19. Purpleboy – Alexandre Siqueira (PRT/FRA/BEL)
  20. IZOLACJA (ISOLATION) – Krystyna Golędzinowska (PL)
  21. Stuhlmann-episode1 (chairman-episode1) – HEE JUNG CHOE (KOR)
  22. We_Sounds – David Carrizales (ESP)
  23. Colrun – Jorge Sarria De Vicente (ESP)
  24. One Left – Sebastian Doringer (AUT)
  25. Las Niñas Terribles (The Terrible Girls) – David Orellana (ESP)
  26. WELLS PARADOX – Albert Rodríguez Modolell (ESP)
  27. Power Game – Irina Rubina (D)
  28. Fata Morgana – Daniella Bokor, Leanna Berkovitch (ISR)
  29. Spines – Elisa Morais and María Álvarez (a.k.a. Sois de Traca) (UK)
  30. Los Espacios Confinados (Confined Spaces) – Shira Ukrainitz, Omar Razzak (ESP/FRA/ISR)
  31. Reflejo (Reflection) – Juan Carlos Mostaza (ESP)
  32. Souvenir – Cristina Vilches, Paloma Canónica (CHE/ESP)
  33. Movie Bic – Josep Calle (ESP)
  34. Mandala – Maria Chiara D’agostino (FRA/ITA)
  35. Ciąg (The Binge) – Mateusz Lewandowski (PL)
  36. Błąd Systemu (System Error) – Piotr Kaźmierczak (PL)
  37. Defect – Jagoda Janowska, Dorian Zypper (PL)
  38. Intermission Expedition – Wiep Teeuwisse (NLD)
  39. KIDS – Michael Frei (CHE)
  40. NIKÉ – Javi G. Mediavilla (ESP)
  41. An Umbrella Story – Mia Fyu, Malgorzata Knapik (AUT/D)
  42. Šarkan (The Kite) – Martin Smatana (CZE/SVK/PL)
  43. Make America Great – Lars B. Frahm (DNK)
  44. Capitán Leolo (Capitain Leolo) – Ciro Izurrategui (ESP)
  45. I’ll call you later – Maria Scutaru (ROU)
  46. The Lonely Orbit – Frederic Siegel, Benjamin Morard (CHE)
  47. Liliana – Milanka Fabjancic (SVN)
  48. Imbued Life – Ivana Bosnjak, Thomas Johnson (HRV)
  49. A Cat Is Always Female – Martina Mestrovic, Tanja Vujasinovic (HRV)
  50. Washing Machine – Alexandra Májová (CZE)
  51. Knock Knock!! – María Teresa Hernández, Miguel López Valderrama (ESP)
  52. Rasga Mortalha – Thiago Martins De Melo (BRA)
  53. Ciałość (Lushfulness) – Weronika Szyma (PL)
  54. Betty – Will ANDERSON (SCT)
  55. Chicken of the Dead – Julien DAVID (FRA)
  56. Deux oiseaux – Antoine ROBERT (FRA)
  57. Luge (Sledge) – Mickaël DUPRÉ (FRA)
  58. Lístek (Leaf) – Aliona Baranova (CZE/BLR)
  59. Después del eclipse (After the eclipse) – Bea R. Blankenhorst (ARG)
  60. NOW LISTEN – KIJEK/ADAMSKI (PL)
  61. Caos / Veinte Más Veinte (Chaos / Twenty more twenty) – Chema Rivas (ESP)
  62. El Olvido (The Forgetfulness) – Juan Sáenz Valiente (ARG)
  63. Relics – Jonathan Dumosch, Rotem Ezra (ISR)
  64. Lah gah (Letting go) – Cécile Brun (CHE)
  65. The Winter – Xin Li (AUS)
  66. Dream Of Kafka – David Babayan (ARM)
  67. The Quiet – Radheya Jegatheva (AUS)
  68. Hunting – Begoña Vicario (ESP)
  69. WhateverTree – Isaac King (CAN)
  70. The night shatters my shadows – Luis Esguerra Cifuentes (COL)
  71. How Steel Was Tempered – Igor Grubic (HRV)
  72. Quiet – Marianne Bundgaard Nielsen (NOR)
  73. On Ambition, Courtship and Procreation – Pernille Kjaer (DEN)
  74. Orbit – Tess Martin (NLD)
  75. One of Many – Petra Zlonoga (HRV)
  76. Nod. Wink. Horse. – Ollie Magee (UK)
  77. Zorg II – Auden Lincoln-Vogel (EST)
  78. Źle (Wrong) – Pola Włodarczyk (PL)
  79. Journeying – David Helfer Wells (IND/USA)
  80. Encieño – Fernando Díaz (VEN)
  81. The Flat – Lev Voloshin (MDA)
  82. QUARANTINE – Dimitar Dimitrov (BGR)
  83. Song Sparrow – Farzaneh Omidvarnia (DNK)
  84. Strange – Cameron Carr (UK)
  85. Sad Beauty – Arjan Brentjes (NLD)
  86. Of (SIGH) – Vlad Bolgarin (MDA)
  87. 9 Chairs – Jürgen Josef Götzmann (D)
  88. Juan Viento – Carlos Farina (ARG)
  89. Un Cœur D’or (Heart of gold) – Filliot Simon (FRA)
  90. Piccolino. Una aventura en la ciudad (Piccolino. An adventure in the city) – Giovanni Maccelli (ESP)
  91. El Árbol Ya Fue Plantado (The Tree Has Been Planted) – Irene Blei (ARG)
  92. 09:09 F – Avinash Medhe (IND)
  93. Ostatnia Wieczerza (Last Supper) – Piotr Dumała (PL)
  94. Deszcz (Rain) – Piotr Milczarek (PL)
  95. Butterfly & Mouse – Mira Yankova (BGR)
  96. Each Other – Sarah Tabibzadeh (IRN)
  97. BUTTERFLIES IN BERLIN-Diary of a Soul split in two – Monica Manganelli (ITA/D)
  98. En el festi (At the festival) – Franco Ariel Malizia (ARG)
  99. Entre mundos (Between two worlds) – Franco Ariel Malizia (ARG)
  100. SOLA (ALONE) – Franco Ariel Malizia (ARG)
  101. V důchodu (Retired) – Vojtěch Domlátil (CZE)
  102. Your Future – Maren Wiese, Petra Stipetic (D)
  103. First Of His Kind – David Kind (D)
  104. Claudete E O Bolo (Claudete and the cake) – Fádhia Salomão (BRA)
  105. HOMOMAQUIA – David Fidalgo Omil (ESP)
  106. Resonance Ink – Hui Ching Tseng (TWN)
  107. #Happy – Yu-ju Kuo (TWN)
  108. 616 – Hiram G Rodriguez (MEX)
  109. Mandala – Thomas Sady, Maria Chiara D’Agostino (FRA)
  110. GON, THE LITTLE FOX – Takeshi Yashiro (JPN)
  111. Disparus (Thin Ice) – Pauline Epiard, Valentine Ventura, Tiphaine Burguburu, Clémentine Vasseur, Lisa Laîné, Élodie Laborde (FRA)
  112. Coeur de neige – Téo Criqui, Clément Serralta, Baptiste Malbranque, Justine Hémery, Chloé Stemmelin, Cannelle Courtois Maginot (FRA)
  113. Cell – Corentin Becq, Constance André, Salomé Chateignon, Yashwardhan Singh Jhala, Jeanne Fouques, Chloé Labat (FRA)
  114. Le bonheur des uns (The hapiness of some) – Laure de Châteaubourg, Clémence Janssens, Frédéric Mesnard, Elora Fievet, Julien Hoareau, Thomas Gillon (FRA)
  115. Désorientée (Disoriented) – Fleur Orgeas, Aristote Douroudakis, Tomoe Inoue, Shivani Khot, Ya Ching Liu, Victoria Richard (FRA)
  116. Agape – Gabrielle Siraudin, Maxime Delsart, Adèle Fugier, Julie Griot, Thibault Magrit, Raina Patel (FRA)
  117. Turtle Bay – Océane Lavergne, Léo Depoix, Yann Laurent, Pierre Cilluffo, Lucas Durot, Florent Pertoldi (FRA)
  118. Digestion – Annabelle Tamic, Sarah Erzen, Chloé Musa, Édouard Delfosse, Louis Lukasik (FRA)
  119. Migrants – Hugo Caby, Antoine Dupriez, Aubin Kubiak, Lucas Lermytte, Zoé Devise (FRA)
  120. 3 Murs & un toit – Mathilde Dugardin, Orane Laffra, Hugo de Magalhaes, Wassim El Hammami (FRA)
  121. Macchina – Louis Pennequin Caniot, Gauthier Chantéreau, Manon Berardengo, Chloé Boursier, Matthieu Tiago (FRA)
  122. Microtopia – Audrey Defonte, Denis Koessler, Philip Gonçalves, Alexandre Terrier, Pierre Duhem, Achille Bauduin (FRA)
  123. Adoption – Mathile Vollekindt, Baptiste Reszel, Kim-Chi Segard (FRA)
  124. Old Man – Benjamin Fersing, Léo Dumouchel (FRA)
  125. 7e Étage (7th Floor) – Clémentine Laurent, Angela Cicatello, Marine Lorent (FRA)
  126. Eat More Chocolate – Alice Siniscalchi (UK)
  127. Madrid 2120 – José Luis Quirós, Paco Sáez (ESP)
  128. Roberto – Carmen Córdoba González (ESP)
  129. Blue&Malone: Casos Imposibles (Blue & Malone: Impossible Cases) – Abraham López (ESP)
  130. CINDERELLA SWING – Myriam Ballesteros (ESP)
  131. Mad in Xpain – Coke Riobóo (ESP)
  132. Maji (Water) – Cesar Diaz Melendez (ESP)
  133. Bellzebub – Cesar Diaz Melendez, Isabel De La Torre (ESP)
  134. Jean – Marion Auvin (FRA)
  135. home/sweet home – Silver Joseph Bosch (NLD)
  136. SH_T HAPPENS – Michaela Mihalyi, David Štumpf (CZE)
  137. In the Hands of Puppets – Sarah&Charles (BEL)
  138. Running after wall – Liana Makaryan (RUS)
  139. Nunofyrbeeswax – Tormento – Maren Sosada (D)
  140. Secondly T – Jacek Jędrzejczak (PL)
  141. śVirusTerrorus (crazyVirusTerrorus) – Maćko Sławuski (PL)
  142. Has the Sun Turned Up Next Morning – Hristina Belousova (UZB)
  143. Imagnary scene – Neda Goodarzi (IRN)
  144. Klik, klik… – Weronika Stochmal (PL)
  145. Licho nie śpi (The wicked never rests) – Nawojka Wierzbowska (PL)
  146. Ostra jazda (Road rage) – Paweł Czarnecki (PL)
  147. Esfinge Urbana (Urban Sphinx) – María Lorenzo (ESP)
  148. ¿Dónde estabas tú? (Where Were You?) – María Trénor (ESP)
  149. Rutina: La Prohibición (Routine: The Prohibition) – Sam Orti (ESP)
  150. Oríkì – Pâmela Peregrino (BRA)
  151. Psychophonic – Aline Romero (ESP)
  152. THE BALL’S RUN – Hermes Mangialardo (ITA)
  153. the CORONAVIRUS (a parody- documentary about COVID-19) – Hermes Mangialardo (ITA)
  154. Amelia & Saturnin – Daniel Zagórski (PL)
  155. NiECOnsekwencje (inECOnsistencies) – Daniel Zagórski (PL)
  156. Cockpera – Kata Gugić (HRV)
  157. Dědovy cesty (Grandpa’s journeys) – Tereza Simanovska (CZE)
  158. Neo – Denisa Kalinová, Anna Smékalová (CZE)
  159. The Zoo – Marie Novackova (CZE)
  160. Tajné moudrosti (Tipsy wisdoms) – Lucie Gasparinova (CZE)
  161. Klece (Cages) – Leos Matejcek (CZE)
  162. “Jak najdalej” (“As Far As Possible”) – Sylwia Dwornicka (PL)
  163. Friend of a Friend – Zachary Zezima (FRA)
  164. NORMAL – Julie Caty (FRA)
  165. Botschaften (Silent Embassies) – Daniel Höpfner (D)
  166. Somniloquy – Juan Camilo Egea Quiroga (ESP/COL)
  167. The Seven Deadly Sins and the Four Last Things – Carmen PÉrez GonzÁlez (ESP)
  168. A Casa E O Medo (The House And The Fear) – Eduardo Aliberti, Henrique Truffi, Valentina Salvestrini (BRA)
  169. El Hombre Que Nunca Vio Llover (The Man Who Never Saw The Rain) – Miguel Muñoz (ESP)
  170. Nada (Nothing) – Kim Martín Humphrey (ESP)
  171. Reality – David Fidalgo Omil (ESP)
  172. Tithonos & the Goddess of Dawn – Jörg Weidner (D)
  173. Roamers – Simon Choupot (FRA)
  174. Aura – Chun Chun Chang (USA)
  175. Between the Shadows – Chun Chun Chang (USA)
  176. Pray – Joe Chang (CAN)
  177. We can still be friends Ewa Sztefka (PL)
  178. Landstrength – Jérémy Griffaud (FRA)
  179. From there and nowhere chronicles – Jérémy Griffaud (FRA)
  180. Treadmill – Alejandra Saldivar (MEX)
  181. Sommerregen – Julia Skala, Oscar Jacobson (D)
  182. Snow Shelter – Robertas Nevecka (LTU)
  183. Incognito – Júlia Lantos (HUN)
  184. Amis du Lac – Stephen St. Francis Decky (USA)
  185. Überfrog – Tuomas Kurtakko (FIN)
  186. What Falling Feels Like. – Nicola Pilkington, Joe Young (ZAF)
  187. Mirrors, in the mirror, therefore I am – Wolfgang Schneider-Herdegen (D)
  188. PRELUDE – Rick Niebe (ITA)
  189. Season – Giovanna Lopalco (FRA)
  190. Coyote, Fox and the Great Tree & Big Buff and White Suit Little – Ilena Yeru Pega (USA)
  191. You are (not) the only one – Riccardo Albertazzi (ITA)
  192. AWKWARD – NATA METLUKH (USA)
  193. CAVE DREAM – HANNAH KIM (USA)
  194. El Mago Georges (Georges The Magician) – Katalin Egely (HUN/ARG/UK/USA)
  195. Millennium – Daria Godyń (PL)
  196. Sympoietic Bodies – Flavia Mazzanti (AUT)
  197. Azyl, mieszkaniec ostatniej wispy (Asylum, a resident of the last island) – Arkadiusz Makowski (PL)
  198. Mój syn (My son) – Olga Synyshyn (PL)
  199. Lethe – Wojciech Siejak (PL)
  200. TERRA – Agata Patoła (PL)
  201. Własne śmieci (Your Own Bullshit) – Daria Kopiec (PL)
  202. If A Day – Soheil Seraji (IRN)
  203. PINES – SÉBASTIEN BAILLOU (BEL)
  204. RAÍCES (ROOTS) – JOSÉ ALEJANDRO YAÑEZ (COL)
  205. THE WEDDING CAKE – MONICA MAZZITELLI (SWE)
  206. VOICES OF THE WIND – ANA BELTRÁN (ESP)
  207. Z czosnkowym wziełem (Garlic, dude) – Zuzanna Stach (PL)
  208. Daj spokój (Give it a break) – Anna Waćkowska (PL)
  209. The Light – Goran Rakic (SRB)
  210. Akwarium (Aquarium) – Jagoda Czarnowska (PL)
  211. Rozdwojony (Split) – Beata Malec (PL)
  212. Bubble – Shahab Najafi (IRN)
  213. Fit in 01 – Marcin Kosakowski (PL)
  214. The Trouble with Angels – Sam Chegini (IRN/UK/NLD/TUR)
  215. NASZA MAŁA OJCZYZNA (OUR LITTLE HOMELAMD) – Grażyna Zielińska (PL)
  216. Entre Baldosas (Cracks in the Pavement ) – Nicolás Conte (ARG)
  217. Oddychaj! (Breathe!) – Kamila Jasińska (PL)
  218. Egzekucja pamięci (The execution of memory) – Gabi Bania (PL)
  219. Upiór (Phantom) – Gabi Bania (PL)
  220. Where do toys disappear – Afanasyeva Vera (RUS)
  221. Ości (Fishbones ) – Małgorzata Wowczak (PL)
  222. Symbiosis – Nadja Andrasev (FRA)
  223. Ver mi (Trust me) – Zlata Golecová (SVK)
  224. A story of how the world came into being and then came to an end (Příběh o tom, jak vznikl a zanikl svět) – Vojtech Papp (CZE)
  225. A Matter of Wife and Death (Irská paní) – Andrea Kmecová (CZE)

A modern theme for the film industry & video production