25. International Film Festival ZOOM – ZBLIŻENIA 07 – 13.03.2022 / Jelenia Góra / Poland

Submitted films

  1. L’ATLANTE DELLE MERAVIGLIE (THE ATLAS OF WONDERS) – Monica Manganelli (ITA)
  2. S13P15A – Jesús Loniego (ESP)
  3. Re-Animal – Rubén Garcerá Soto (ESP)
  4. A History of the World in 10.000 Bricks – Matthias Daenschel (D)
  5. Night – Ahmad Saleh (D/PSE/JOR/QAT)
  6. St. Android – Lukas Von Berg (D)
  7. Eyes And Horns – Chaerin Im (D/USA/KOR)
  8. Tryweryn – Osian Roberts (UK)
  9. Czarodzielnica – Klaudia Ptasińska (PL)
  10. Mooozart – Piero Tonin (ITA)
  11. Painting By Numbers – Radheya Jegatheva (AUS)
  12. The Gleaners, And: Ritual For Signaled Bodies – Benjamin Rosenthal, Eric Souther (USA)
  13. SPELL – Philippe Safire (USA)
  14. El Gran Hito (The great milestone) – Ignasi López Fàbregas (ESP)
  15. The Flight of the Manta Rays – Bruno Carnide (PRT/ESP)
  16. Echo – Barzan Rostami (IRN)
  17. ZOT – Anna Ermolinskaya (ITA)
  18. Shadows – Eunhae Park (USA)
  19. La Raya (The border) – Jose Pedraza Martinez (ESP)
  20. Red. The Color Within – William Javier La Portilla (PER)
  21. LOS – Martin Del Carpio (USA)
  22. Portrait of a woman (Portret kobiecy) – Natalia Durszewicz (PL)
  23. THE DOGS – Mathi Mathos, Charlie Mars (FRA)
  24. Los Fantásticos Viajes De Ruka: Pez Luna (Ruka’s Amazing Journeys: Moon Fish) – Julián Rosenblatt (CHL/COL)
  25. Hourvari – Félicien Bonniot, Pauline Jacquelin (FRA)
  26. Elephant in Castle – Florence Yuk Ki Lee (HKG)
  27. Black Snot & Golden Squares – Irina Rubina (D)
  28. Soft Rains – Johannes Duncker (D)
  29. Bitwus Warszawus 2.020 (Battle of Warsaw 2.020) – Maciej Sławuski (PL)
  30. ŚVirusTerrorus (crazyVirusTerrorus) – Maciej Sławuski (PL)
  31. Too Late – Kinga Syrek (PL)
  32. To, co zawsze (Same as always) – Zuzanna Heller (PL)
  33. 2007 – Adrianna Krajewska (UK)
  34. Podział (Division) – Jakub Dolny (PL)
  35. Roya Mibafad Ta Abi Darya (Up to the sea, she weaves a dream) – Maryam Khalilzadeh (IRN)
  36. Męty (Floaters) – Kasia Kurop (PL)
  37. Turbo Love – Alicja Jasina (PL)
  38. Zbyt amerykański film (Way Too American Film) – Dawid Jezierski (PL)
  39. Kolobok. Handmade – Ksenia Kandaurova (RUS)
  40. Hand – Tsz Wing Ho (HKG)
  41. Athletics ballet – Maciej Jarczyński (PL)
  42. Same as always (To, co zawsze) – Zuzanna Heller (PL)
  43. MilOV – CARNE – Alessandro Cannucciari (IT/UK)
  44. As You Like It – Hannes Rall (D/SGP)
  45. Just Talk – Juan Soto (USA/ESP)
  46. TIO – Juan Medina (MEX)
  47. Rasga Mortalha – Thiago Martins De Melo (BRA)
  48. Oro Rojo (Red Gold) – Carme Gomila (ESP)
  49. Muerte Murciélago – Carlos Saiz (ESP)
  50. Wawel Dragon – Cameron Carr (UK)
  51. Mountain – Amirmahdi Ghorreshi (IRN)
  52. Winter Colours – Adrianna Wieczorek (D)
  53. Meblościanka (Wall unit) – Joanna Polak (PL)
  54. Eat, Ate… – Shidokht Dezham Shahabi (IRN)
  55. Spodzianka (Surpris) – Jakub Kanarek (PL)
  56. RATS – Klara Woźniak (PL)
  57. Der Geier (The vulture) – Santiago Colombo Migliorero (ARG)
  58. Blessing in Disguise – Kevin Koch, Emma Holzapfel (D)
  59. FLUMINA – Antonello Matarazzo (ITA)
  60. Proceso De Selección (Selection Process) – Carla Pereira (ESP)
  61. The Ducks (Los patos) – Ángela Aguirre (ESP)
  62. María arrondo. La fuerza de la convicción (Maria Arrondo. The strength of conviction) – Vicky Calavia (ESP)
  63. Goodnight Spa – Emilio Gallego, Jesus Gallego (ESP)
  64. Mula (Mule) – Mariano Benayón, Carlos Balseiro (ESP)
  65. El Duelo Del Medium (Medium´s grief) – Carlos Luna (ESP)
  66. Nudomon (NODOMON) – Carlos Luna (ESP)
  67. Of Moths and Men – Molly Brown (UK)
  68. Life and Butterflies – Pablo Reigada (ESP)
  69. Bonne Nuit Petite Tomate (Good Night Little Tomato) – Nozières Cyprien (FRA)
  70. In Nature – Marcel Barelli (CHE)
  71. Psotnik in The Glass Trap – Kamil Wójcik (PL)
  72. DeLinsky’s Madness – Kamil Wójcik (PL)
  73. Pusty pokój (Empty room) – Jakub Baniak (PL)
  74. Mad in Xpain – Coke Riobóo (ESP)
  75. Vuela (FLY) – Carlos Gómez-Mira Sagrado (ESP)
  76. Morgan, La Orca Valiente (Morgan, the brave orca) – Marcos Martín Muñoz (ESP)
  77. ODDITY – Germán Chazarra Moreno, Anna Juesas García (ESP)
  78. Nacer (Birth) – Roberto Valle (ESP)
  79. Bulit Escucha A La Naturaleza (Bulit Listens To Nature) – Mikel Urmeneta, Juanjo Elordi (ESP)
  80. Porto E Raíz (Port and Roots) – Pâmela Peregrino (BRA)
  81. Despertar Invisível (Awakening Invisible) – Luciano Mello (BRA)
  82. As Novas Aventuras Do Kaiser (Kaiser’s New Adventures) – Marcos Magalhães (BRA)
  83. Aliança Por Eldorado (Alliance for Eldorado) – Priscila Schmidt (BRA)
  84. LOOP – Pablo Polledri (ARG/ESP)
  85. La Machine De Phi (Phi’s Machine) – Theo Gremillet (FRA)
  86. Insect (Insekt) – Marcin Podolec (PL)
  87. RED FIRE – Mona A.Shahi (IRN)
  88. Paralysed Nights – Anna Henriette Koppen (NLD)
  89. THE KING WAY – Zijian Wang (CHN)
  90. Cat Trip – Hanyu Hu (CHN)
  91. Bye Little Block! – Éva Darabos (HUN)
  92. The Sunset Special – Nicolas Gebbe (D)
  93. List od Babci (A letter from Grandma) – Anita Piotrowska (PL)
  94. La Meute – Louise Cottin-Euziol, Lou-Anne Abdou, Antoine Blossier Gacic, Charline Hedreville, Agathe Moulin, Victoria Normand, Gabriel Saint-Frison (FRA)
  95. Sauerkraut – Andréa Marszalek, Hugo Greiner, Maïté Dufour, Floraya Marlin, Alix Poirier, Camille Krempp (FRA)
  96. London’s Burning – Virginie Marcel, Maxime Ferlin, Romain Gaumont, Clara Loubry, Manon Averseng, Feng Juei Hsu (FRA)
  97. Ah les crocodiles… (Oh the crocodiles… ) – Agathe Sénéchal, Elise Debruyne, Cérine Raouraoua, William Defrance, Agatha Sip (FRA)
  98. Douglass – Geoffrey Amesse, Flavie Carin, Jordan Da Silva, Julien Heye (FRA)
  99. The Basilisk – Chloé Delestrain, Owen Masson, Lancelot Myja Le Guludec, Morrigane Haudry, Nathan Peyren, Gaël Lejeune, Baptiste Belperin (FRA)
  100. Free Bird – Quentin Vandecasteele, Axelle Mabille de Poncheville, Matthieu Chesneau, Justin Gueguen, Brune Martin, Manon Poirier, Annastssja Delayen (FRA)
  101. Skąd Się Bierze Woda Sodowa (Where soda water comes from) – Kacper Juśkiewicz (PL)
  102. Dziura (The Hole) – Piotr Kaźmierczak (PL)
  103. Phi’s machine – Théo Gremillet (FRA)
  104. Hello Darkness My Good My Good Friend – Melanie Jilg (D)
  105. La Vraie Vie (Real Life) – Rosalie Loncin (FRA)
  106. Pedaleando (Biking) – Yack Reyes R. (COL)
  107. Alisa (Alice) – Aleksey Sukhov (RUS)
  108. Sakharnoe Shou (Sugar show) – Liana Makaryan (RUS)
  109. HEXED – Louise Bongartz, D. Forest Gamble (ESP)
  110. A Lenda Do Sol E Da Tempestade (The Legend of the Sun and The Storm) – Hugo Tortul Ferriolli, Victor Laildher Do Amaral (BRA)
  111. Time lover – Álvaro Pinell (ESP)
  112. Ur Azpian Lore (A Flower under Water) – Aitor Oñederra (ESP)
  113. Azaletik Azalera (From Skin to Skin) – Mel Arranz (ESP)
  114. Columbas – Natali Padilla (COL)
  115. Kleiner Lügner (Little Liar) – David Saborido (ESP)
  116. Ecorce (Peel) – Samuel Patthey, Silvain Monney (CHE)
  117. Push This Button if You Begin to Panic – Gab Böhmer (UK)
  118. Pilar – Diana Van Houten, Janis Joy Epping, Yngwie Boley (NLD)
  119. Entrañas (Bowels) – Mayky Alvarado (ECU)
  120. La Prima Cosa – Omar Al Abdul Razzak, Shira Ukrainitz (FRA/ESP)
  121. Le Dernier Songe (Life unfolded) – Bhopal (FRA)
  122. Candela – Marc Riba, Anna Solanas (ESP)
  123. La constelación de lo muertos (The costellation of the deads) – Adrián Navarro Vilches (ESP/IRL)
  124. Harvest – Ivan Arkhipov (RUS)
  125. Monkey Business (Małpie machloje) – Jan Beyen (BEL)
  126. Pangäa – Markus Keim, Beate Hecher (AUT)
  127. Homebird – Ewa Smyk (UK)
  128. Hakkori – Aya Yamasaki, Jason Brown (USA)
  129. King – Emily Ufken (D)
  130. I am there for you – Sissi-Carlotta Ulmer (D)
  131. March – Diego Maclean (CAN)
  132. Have a Nice Dog! – Jalal Maghout (D)
  133. House of memory – Sofía Rosales Arreola (MEX)
  134. Shift Simmers Slips – Lars Nagler (D)
  135. Jealousy – Kimberly Burleigh (USA)
  136. EVERYTHING’S A LIE – Dan Criblez (USA)
  137. Tide (Fala) – Marcin Gizycki (PL)
  138. Hand me back my dignity – Tian Zhou (CHN)
  139. Pottero – Lindsey Martin (USA)
  140. My Grandmother Is an Egg – Wu-Ching Chang (TWN)
  141. Armored Hearts – Jamile Coelho, Cintia Maria (BRA)
  142. Missed Connection – Charles Powell (USA)
  143. The Rind – Alex Meunier (CAN)
  144. Abandoned – Emilia Schneider (UK)
  145. To the last Drop – Simon Schnellmann (D)
  146. Crotch stories – Myleine Guiard-Schmid (FRA)
  147. The awakening of the insects – Stephanie Lansaque, Francois Leroy (FRA)
  148. Monster Encounters – James Smith (D)
  149. “Incomplete” – Dalena Tran (USA)
  150. On the first day of winter – Janis Rubin (FRA)
  151. The Super – Micah Cohen (USA)
  152. Downfall – Rona Fayad (LBN)
  153. DING (Thing) – Malte Stein (D)
  154. Oliver Owl: Spirit of the Well – Zach Alexander Acherman (CAN)
  155. Welter of Words – Tessa van Vuren (NLD)
  156. Notte – Giulia Palombino (D)
  157. Klingert’s Diving Suit (Skafander Klingerta) – Artur Wyrzykowski (PL)
  158. Goodnight Mr. Vincent Van Gogh – Lindsey Doolittle (USA)
  159. Jung & Restless – Joanna Priestley (USA)
  160. Rubikova kostka (Rubic’s cube) – Krystsina Ramanava (CZE)
  161. I’ll Be Your Toy – Jan Piskac (CZE)
  162. Hodina divan (The Odd Hour) – Michaela Dušková (CZE)
  163. “Little Death” – Vera Raspopova (CZE)
  164. Nafialovělá vnějších srdcí (A little purple of the external hearts) – Tereza Bernášková (CZE)
  165. Winda (Elevator) – Filip Szuksztul (PL)
  166. Love Is Just A Death Away – Bára Anna Stejskalová (CZE)
  167. Tata (Dad) – Nicole Knysak (PL)
  168. Haboob – Mahsa Samani (IRN)
  169. Kalejdoskop wrocławski (Wrocław kaleidoscope) – Marta Moszkowska (PL)
  170. Dziura (The Hole) – Piotr Kaźmierczak (PL)
  171. Błąd systemu (System Error) – Piotr Kaźmierczak (PL)
  172. Chwile (The Moments) – Piotr Kaźmierczak (PL)
  173. C’est La Vie (That’s life) – Bartosz Terlicki, Wojciech Sankiewicz, Rafał Sankiewicz, Jacek Olejnik (PL)
  174. MARÍA ARRONDO. LA FUERZA DE LA CONVICCIÓN (MARIA ARRONDO. THE STRENGTH OF CONVICTION) – VICKY CALAVIA (ESP)
  175. SAYCET – SOLARIS – JULIE JOSEPH (BEL)
  176. THE LYING ANGEL – KRIS MERGAN, GEERT VANDENBROELE (BEL/NLD)
  177. Ace – Andrey Gonchar, Noa Ruth Haimovitch (ISR)
  178. Nie uciekaj (Don’t run away) – Urszula Taraszka (PL)
  179. Kwadratura koła (Squaring the cricle) – Konstancja Taraszka (PL)
  180. Wizyta – Daniel Zagórski (PL)
  181. Dwoistość wyobraźni (Duality of imagination) – Daniel Zagórski (PL)
  182. Psie pole (Dog’s Field) – Michalina Musialik (PL)
  183. Wyszła z brzegów (The Flood) – Sofya Nabok (PL)
  184. Do Not Feed The Pigeons – Antonin Niclass (UK)
  185. Legacy – Pamela Falkenberg (CAN/USA)
  186. Mistrz i Małgorzata (The Master and Margarita) – Gabi Bania (PL)
  187. Iris – Lucija Bužančić (HRV)
  188. Uloga (The Role) – Darko Bakliža (HRV)
  189. Aqualia – Vladislav Knežević (HRV)
  190. Plodovi suše (Dry Season Fruits) – Dinko Kumanović (HRV)
  191. Vidiš li ih ti? (Can you see them?) – Bruno Razum (HRV)
  192. Hame Divar Ha kotahand (All walls are low) – Hassan Dehghandoost (IRN)
  193. Ketabe Ghanon (The Book of Law) – Sajjad Azizi (IRN)
  194. Reduction – Anna Réka Szakály (HUN)
  195. Incognito – Júlia Lantos (HUN)
  196. Escape (Únik) – Lev Ushtei (CZE)
  197. Kamień jaki jest, każdy widzi (Everyone knows what a stone is) – Oktawian Jurczykowski (PL)
  198. Jestem tutaj (I’m here) – Julia Orlik (PL)
  199. Cykl (Cycle) – Julia Benedyktowicz (PL)
  200. Świątynia Ukwiału (Anemone Temple) – Justyna Pazdan (PL)
  201. Pewnego razu w Izraelu (Once upon a time in Israel) – Weronika Szyma (PL)
  202. Ciałość (Lushfulness) – Weronika Szyma (PL)
  203. Bez tytułu (Untitled project) – Kacper Buratyński (PL)
A modern theme for the film industry & video production