24. International Film Festival ZOOM – ZBLIŻENIA 06 – 12.09.2021 / Jelenia Góra / Poland

Qualified films

To the competition presentations of the 24. International Film Festival ZOOM-ZBLIŻENIA 2021, 54 fiction films were qualified:

  1. Preludi  (Prelude) – Adrià Guxens (ESP)
  2. María (Maria) – Paco Ruiz (ESP)
  3. Lapin Perdu (Lost Rabbit) – Bertrand Lissoir (BEL)
  4. Nichnyi Svydkyi (The Night Express) – Maryna Artemenko, Oksana Artemenko (UKR)
  5. Alive – Jimmy Olsson (SWE)
  6. A Ninguna Parte (Into nothingness) – Manu  Manrique (ESP)
  7. Nina – Hristo Simeonov (BGR)
  8. Osuba – Federico Marsicano (ITA)
  9. En Route – Marit Weerheijm (NLD)
  10. Potvora (Bastard) – Viktor Skuratovskyi (UKR)
  11. Dalej Jest Dzien (Beyond Is the Day) – Damian Kocur (PL)
  12. Zweite Haut (Second Skin) – Kerem Ergün, Ismet Ergün (D)
  13. Anja – Benő Baranyi (HUN)
  14. Sagrada Família (Holy Family) – Margarida Lucas (PRT)
  15. Rudy (Red) – Karina Węgiełek (PL)
  16. DA YIE – Anthony Nti (BEL)
  17. Sticker – Georgi M. Unkovski (MKD)
  18. November 1st – Charlie Manton (UK)
  19. God’s Daughter Dances – Sungbin Byun (KOR)
  20. Christmas Summer – Ignacio Borderes (ARG/USA)
  21. TOOTH – Simon Lyashenko (RUS)
  22. Forgive Me, Father – Jona Schlosser (D)
  23. Hofreh (Loculus) – Amir Rooini (IRN)
  24. Wschód Zachód (East West) – Natalia Koniarz (PL)
  25. Ostatnie dni lata (Last Days of Summer) – Klaudia Kęska (PL)
  26. Funebrák (The Undertaker) – Barbora Kočičková (CZE)
  27. Potop (The Flood) – Kristijan Krajnčan (SVN/HRV)
  28. Sinking Ships – Andreas Kessler (D)
  29. Orquesta Los Bengalas (Los Bengalas) – David Valero Simón (ESP)
  30. Parade – Yohann Gloaguen (FRA)
  31. Pipo and Blind Love – Hugo Le Gourrierec (FRA)
  32. Matriochkas – Bérangère Mc Neese (BEL)
  33. Among the Almond Trees – Marie Le floc’h (BEL)
  34. GIRL MEETS BOY – Ferdinand Arthuber (D)
  35. De retour (Back home) – Pascal Marc (FRA)
  36. If We Smarten Up – Larisa Faber (ROU)
  37. Alicja i żabka (Alice and the Frog) – Olga Bołądź (PL)
  38. Na jedną noc (One Night Stand) – Mally Yina (PL)
  39. Noamia – Antonio Galdamez (PL)
  40. Ostatni gwizdek (The Last Whistle) – Karol Lindholm (PL)
  41. Chodźmy w noc (Into the Night) – Kamila Tarabura (PL)
  42. Selshamurinn (Sealskin) – Ugla Hauksdóttir (ISL)
  43. Behind the glasses – Mehdi Irvani (IRN)
  44. Sukienka (The Dress) – Tadeusz Łysiak (PL)
  45. Shadow of Darkness – Reza Hasanzadeh (IRN)
  46. CASTING – Sándor Csoma (HUN)
  47. If Once – Marcell Wrochna (HUN)
  48. Since she is with me – Szeleczki Rozália (HUN)
  49. The Orange (POMERANČ) – Jan Daniel (CZE)
  50. The Call (Hovor) – Ondrej Burda (CZE)
  51. Visitor – Pavel Bartovský (CZE)
  52. Masza – Krzysztof Chodorowski (PL)
  53. Gwiazdeczka (Hotshot) – Natasza Parzymies (PL)
  54. Przepustka (Prison Pass) – Łukasz Ruciński (PL)
The 24. IFF ZOOM - ZBLIŻENIA takes place as part of the project: FREEDOM OF ART. ART OF FREEDOM. The project is co-financed by the European Union within the European Regional Development Fund and the state budget through the Euroregion Nysa
A modern theme for the film industry & video production