26. International Film Festival ZOOM – ZBLIŻENIA 06 – 12.03.2023 / Jelenia Góra / Poland

Submitted films

  1. Hirv – Robert Raska Ly(EST)
  2. Helen at Dusk – Marco Joubert (CAN)
  3. CU: FAREWELL – Anar Azimov (UKR)
  4. First (Po pierwsze) – Adam Hartwiński (PL)
  5. The Concubine (Jadzia) – Maks Michorczyk (PL)
  6. Winter Bloom (Rozkwit Zimowy) – Ivan Krupenikov (PL)
  7. Eden House (Rajski dom) – Adelina Borets (PL)
  8. Only until dawn (Tylko do świtu) – Eliza Godlewska, Alan Ruczyński (PL)
  9. Black – Moritz Geraldo Scherzer (PL)
  10. The Writing Box – Tijana Mamula (UK)
  11. Beachbar – Michał Cywiński (PL)
  12. The Stoic Breeze – Tomas Gold (UK)
  13. SOREDIA – Julia Ponce Díaz (USA)
  14. On the Sunny Side of Eternal Journey (Po słonecznej stronie wiecznej podróży) – Yutaro Keino (PL)
  15. Open Doors – Farshid Akhlaghi (AUS)
  16. Maestro – Paweł Czarkowski (PL)
  17. Killing Ourselves – Maya Yadlin (ISR)
  18. The Contentment – Ernesto Redondo Vergara (EST)
  19. A Passing Cloud – Peiyan TANG (CHN)
  20. Fruits and Vegetables – Maciej Jankowski (PL)
  21. Lack (Bez) – Mariusz Biernacki (PL)
  22. Le voisin de Lou (Lou’s Neighbour) – Victoria Lafaurie, Hector Albouker (FRA)
  23. Gamineries (Chicken) – Mikael Gaudin (FRA)
  24. Interfon 15 (Intercom 15) – Andrei Epure (ROU)
  25. Fausse Route (Crossroads) – Adriana Soreil (FRA)
  26. Inconnu au bataillon (The unknown soldier) – Alexis Loukakis (FRA)
  27. Soul Food – Nikos Tseberopoulos (GRC/FRA)
  28. Sami la fugue (Sami’s fugue) – Vincent Tricon (FRA)
  29. Emmanuel – Benjamin Vu (FRA)
  30. L’APPARTEMENT (A SIMPLE WISH) – Mathias Kupka (FRA)
  31. Nuves (CLOUDS) – Jesus Loniego (ESP)
  32. Luz De Mar (Sea Light) – John Doe (ESP)
  33. Aún Queda Polvo Bajo El Congo (There is still dust under the Congo) – R. Ruvens
  34. Ostrižena (Split Ends) – Karla Lulic (HRV/ESP/ROU)
  35. La desaparición de eva (The Disappearance of Eva) – Ángeles Páez (ESP)
  36. El mundo que dejamos (The World We Leave Behind) – Miguel Sierra (ESP)
  37. Plantas – Poul Nissen, Tomas Conterio (ESP/DNK)
  38. Ditë E Kuqe (Red Day) – Besim Ugzmajli (KOS)
  39. How She Didn’t Die – Antonio Tibaldi (ESP/USA/CHE)
  40. Chama-Se Carla (Her Name is Carla) – Cátia Biscaia (PRT/ESP)
  41. Faith – Carol Butrón (ESP)
  42. Corsets – Rubén De Eguía (ESP)
  43. Let’s Do This Again Sometime – Petrus Van Staden (ZAF/ESP)
  44. La Boda Del Canibal (Cannibal’s wedding) – Jose Maria Trigueros Contreras (ESP)
  45. HAWAIAN PIZZA – Pep Puig (ESP)
  46. El Número De Dios (The number of God) – Sergio Barba (ESP)
  47. Como Cada Jueves (Like every Thursday) – J. M. Asensio (ESP)
  48. Repeated memories – Soo-min Park (KOR/UZB)
  49. Tree house – Soo-min Park (KOR)
  50. Schoolyard – Ha Yeon Jung (KOR)
  51. El Cisne Negro (The black swan) – Alberto Molina Jiménez (ESP)
  52. Hotel Condesa – Andrea Borges, Alex Muñoz (ESP)
  53. LOVERS – John Aguiler (ESP)
  54. La Segunda Oportunidad (Second chance) – German L. Ramos Briñez (VEN)
  55. Ônix (Onyx) – Aguinaldo Flor (BRA)
  56. Magia Negra (Black magic) – Almudena Vázquez (ESP)
  57. La Reina De Las Marismas (Queen of Marismas) – Mario Leclere (ESP)
  58. Fantasmas (Ghosts) – Pedro Terrero (ESP)
  59. A Los Ojos (I missed you too) – Flora Rivière, Pamela Rodriguez (ARG/FRA)
  60. Talcahuano – Ramiro Velasco (ARG)
  61. La Visita (The prospect) – Carmela Sandberg (ARG/URY)
  62. Limbus Sanctus – Vittorio Emmanuel Barria (CHL)
  63. La Final (The final)- Víctor Martínez Balaguer (ESP)
  64. La Sombra De Ella (HER SHADOW) – Julio Espinosa (ESP)
  65. La Lista De Cosas Sin Hacer (The to-do list) – Jon Ander Serrano Avendaño (ESP)
  66. Vidas (LIVES) – Jaxsa (ESP)
  67. Le Ski/ La Vraie Nature/ Le Vide (Skiing/ The True Nature/ The Void) – Clara Thomine (Bel)
  68. El Juramento (The oath) – Iñaki Etxezarraga Erauzkin (ESP)
  69. Favor – Sun Woo Kim (KOR)
  70. Los No Lugares (The no places) – Elia Boqueras Piera, Alicia Corpas (ESP)
  71. La Sombra De Quien Fui (The Shadow of Who I Was) – Álvaro Sancho Mauleón (ESP)
  72. Oscura Obsesión (DARK OBSESSION) – Tomás Nebot (ESP)
  73. La Rebelión De Bernarda (Bernarda’s Rebellion) – Jorge Pastor (ESP)
  74. Benito – Pedro Pérez (ESP)
  75. Liberación (Deliverance) – Pablo Álvarez Fueyo (ESP)
  76. Arts Libérateurs (Liberating Arts) – Maucouvert Monah (FRA/URY)
  77. J’attends (I wait) – Monah Maucouvert (FRA)
  78. Et Je Bois (And I drink) – Maucouvert Monah (BRA)
  79. Under the Same Sky – Yin Xiao Ran (CHN)
  80. 500 piezas (500 pieces) – Miguel San Martín (ESP)
  81. Abuela Dalí – Vega Halen (ESP)
  82. Sa Paglupad Ka Banog (The Flight of Banog) – Elvert Bañares (PHL)
  83. No Nome Do Amor (In The Name Of The Love) – Xabier Mailán (ESP)
  84. It’s Time to Heal – Paul Cheung (UK)
  85. Pasaia – Xanti Rodriguez (ESP)
  86. A Rosa Incandescente (The incandescent rose) – David Vázquez Vázquez (ESP)
  87. HOUSE38 – Albert Nualart (ESP)
  88. Tenemos Que Hablar (We Need To Talk) – Enol Villamor Rodriguez (ESP)
  89. A Dead Sea – Nahd Bashier (ISR)
  90. 45 minutos (45 minutes) – Mariano Azabache (PER)
  91. Ahora Sois Muy Raros (Nowadays you´re very weird ) – Juanjo Moya (ESP)
  92. La Visita (The visit) – Juanjo Moya (ESP)
  93. Waiting For Lolo – Jules Ronfard (CAN/FRA)
  94. Love era – Palacio Rojo (ESP)
  95. Child in Winter – Chuang-ching Chang (TWN)
  96. Nocivo (Harmful) – Aitor Marín Correcher (ESP)
  97. Yvoty Renda (FLOWERS OF THE FIELD) – Savio Argüello (PRY)
  98. Pocos, Buenos Y Seguros (A few, good & confident) – Ales Payá, Gorka Lasaosa (ESP)
  99. Krak (Crack) – Amancay Gaztañaga, Erika Olaizola (ESP)
  100. (Aplausos) (Applause) – Lucía Casañ (ESP)
  101. Antonia – Lucía Casañ (ESP)
  102. La Butaca De La Puta (The Whore’s chair) – Mar Navarro (ESP)
  103. Miedo (Fear) – Angelo Moreno (ESP)
  104. Todavía Te Quiero (I Still Love You) – Gerard Bertomeu Callau (ESP)
  105. Sino – Manolo Gago (ESP)
  106. Noiz Utziko Dio Euria Egiteari (When the rain stops) – Guillermo Ordás (ESP)
  107. Mi Querido Juan Manuel (Dear Juan Manuel) – José Luis López (ESP)
  108. Tears of Bukhara – Markel Goikoetxea Markaida (UZB/ESP)
  109. Bruja (Witch) – Carlos Jiró (ESP)
  110. Sin Paz No Hay Descanso (Without Peace There Is No Rest) – Alejandro Luque Calzado (ESP)
  111. And So Fell The Sky – Miguel Lozano (ESP/USA)
  112. El Viaje De Mamá (Mom’s trip) – Antonio Cano (ESP)
  113. Domingo Tutoriales (Domingo Tutorials) – Miguel Pertejo (ESP)
  114. Linde – Miguel Pertejo (ESP)
  115. Un Minuto Cuarenta Segundo (One minute forty second) – Juan María Algaba Martínez (ESP)
  116. GIOIA – Eduardo Castaldo (ITA)
  117. Manzanas Podridas (Rotten Apples) – Luma Rajeh Orobitg (ESP)
  118. Orspiat – Thomas Jonquiere (FRA)
  119. Babel – Alejandro San Martín (ESP)
  120. Ellipsism – Déborah Guerrero (ESP)
  121. Hormak – Mikel Uralde Arrue (ESP)
  122. Un Peculiar Y Desdichado Nacimiento (A peculiar and unfortunate birth) – Javier Sánchez (ESP)
  123. Spiricom – Rubén H. Pérez, Carmen Nogueroles (ESP)
  124. Despojo (Trash) – Pablo Escudero (ESP)
  125. Es El Momento (Is the moment) – Rubén Bautista (ESP)
  126. Warsha – Dania Bdeir (LBN/FRA)
  127. Pirmas Sekmadienis Po Pirmos Pilnaties (The First Sunday After the First Full Moon) – Greta Griniūtė (LTU/ UK)
  128. Aita (Dad) – Itsaso Pol (ESP)
  129. Inculpas – Roberto Del Castar (ESP)
  130. Frena Cariño! (Slow Down Honey!) – Pau Xicola (ESP)
A modern theme for the film industry & video production