26. International Film Festival ZOOM – ZBLIŻENIA 06 – 12.03.2023 / Jelenia Góra / Poland

Qualified films

To the competition presentations of the 26. International Film Festival ZOOM-ZBLIŻENIA 2023, 60 fiction films were qualified:

1. Lack (Bez) – Mariusz Biernacki (PL)
2. Le voisin de Lou (Lou’s Neighbour) – Victoria Lafaurie, Hector Albouker (FRA)
3. Warsha – Dania Bdeir (LBN/FRA)
4. Visionado (VISIONED) – Manuel Román (ESP)
5. The Howling (Skowyt) – Bartosz Brzeziński (PL)
6. Kot (Cat) – Zofia Kowalewska (PL)
7. Le Saboteur – Anssi Kasitonni (FIN)
8. Kierre (Spiral) – Salla Sorru, Eva-Maria Koskinen (FIN)
9. El Otro (THE OTHER) – Marc Gázquez (ESP)
10. An Extra Day in Prague – Jacob Ramsay (CZE)
11. Titan – Valéry Carnoy (FRA/BEL)
12. BEFORE AFTER (PRZED PO) – Filip Bojarski (PL)
13. PHLEGM – Jan-David Bolt (CHE)
14. La Poule Noire (The Black Hen) –Marion Clauzel (FRA)
15. The Red Suitcase – CYRUS NESHVAD (LUX)
16. A Day, That Year – Stanley Xu (TWN)
17. Get Home Safe – Tamara Denić (D)
18. SAME OLD – Llyod Lee Choi (USA)
19. SHARK – Nash Edgerton (AUS)
20. Tatbiq (Adjustment) – Mehrdad Hasani (IRN)
21. Funeralia – Bartłomiej Błaszczyński (PL)
22. Techno, Mama – Saulius Baradinskas (LTU)
23. Safe – Ian Braling (USA)
24. Zarzal – Sebastián Valencia Muñoz (COL)
25. Khadiga – Morad Mostafa (EGY/FRA)
26. Memoir of a Veering Storm – Sofia Georgovassili (GRC)
27. Água Doce (Sweet Water) – Antonio Miano (BRA)    WITHDRAWN
28. Victoria – Karolina Porcari (PL)
29. Automobilių stovėjimo aikštelė (Parking Lot) – Jorė Janavičiūtė (LTU)
30. Postup práce (Progress) – Lun Sevnik (CZE)
31. Concrete and steel – Oriol Villar (ESP)
32. Sabina – Diana Zamojska (PL)
33. Wskrzeszenie (Resurrection) – Luiza Budejko (PL)
34. Růžička ve tmě (Rose in the Dark) – Vojtěch Konečný (CZE)
35. Schránky (Shells) – Marie-Magdalena Kochová (CZE)
36. Srna (The Doe) – Adam Koloman Rybanský, Matěj Piňos (CZE)
37. Lucky Tom – Adam Kůs (CZE)
38. Die unsichtbare Grenze – Mark Gerstorfer (AUT)
39. Stille Post (Inbetween Home) – Brigitta Kanyaro (ROU)
40. The Other End of the Street – Kálmán Nagy (AUT)
41. Solo (Solitude) – Alberto Gross Molo (ESP)
42. Harta – Júlia De Paz Solvas (ESP)
43. Tundra – José Luis Aparicio (CUB)
44. El Perro De Un Torero (A bullfighter’s dog) – Sandra Romero (ESP)
45. Frida – Aleksandra Odić (D)
46. Faccia Di Cuscino (Pillow Face) – Saverio Cappiello (ITA)
47. Bugun Degil (Not Today) – Yagmur Misirlioglu (TUR)
48. SCRAP – JAMIE O’ROURKE (IRL)
49. PRINCESSE DE JÉRUSALEM (PRINCESS OF JERUSALEM) – GUILLAUME LEVIL, NICOLAS PABAN (FRA)
50. Na żywo (Live) – Mara Tamkovich (PL)
51. Black Soldier – Jimmy Laporal-Trésor (FRA)
52. Three Grains of Salt – Ingrid Chikhaoui (FRA)
53. Snow White – Lana Barić (HRV)
54. Breakpoint – Nicolas PANAY (FRA)
55. Parental Guidence (Nagykorú felügyelete mellet) – Péter Dóczé (HUN)
56. Craze (Hajszálrepedés) – Bianka Szelestey (HUN)
57. Martwy punkt (Blind spot) – Patrycja Polkowska (PL)
58. ALKIBIADES – Robert Kwilman (PL)
59. KIEDY OBRÓCI SIĘ DOM – Maria Ornaf (PL)
60. DZIECKO – Zuzanna Grajcewicz (PL)

A modern theme for the film industry & video production