26. International Film Festival ZOOM – ZBLIŻENIA 06 – 12.03.2023 / Jelenia Góra / Poland

Submitted films

 

  1. To Eat Bread – Mohamed Rabie (PL)
  2. One dose not do it to a cat (Tego się nie robi kotu) – Jan Gębski (PL)
  3. Silence (Cisza) – Małgorzata Paszko (PL)
  4. 7 words about passing away (7 słów o przemijaniu) – Łukasz Iwanicz (PL)
  5. Did you hear the trees? (Skarby) – Lena Jaworska (PL)
  6. DESTINY – Yaser Talebi (IRN)
  7. CALLS (POŁĄCZENIA) – Ming-Wei Chiang (PL)
  8. Ballada for Galilei – Ralitza Dimitrova (BGR)
  9. Time to Revolt (Czas na bunt) – Daniel Le Hai (PL)
  10. Donde Mis Manos Te Lleven (Where my hands lead you) – Paloma García ESP)
  11. Puerto (Port) – Remedios Malvárez (ESP)
  12. La solidaridad no se cancela – Richard Zubelzu (ESP)
  13. Filomena – Richard Zubelzu (ESP)
  14. Ruido blanco (White Noise) – Antonio Zagal (CHL)
  15. Bonita (Beautiful) – Mariana França (BRA)
  16. Acueductos (Aqueducts) – Álvaro Martín Sanz (ESP)
  17. Concordia (Concord) – Diego Véliz (CHL)
  18. Ton nom (YOUR NAME) – Rubén Salazar (ESP)
  19. Fais moi la bise – Audrey Guibert, Clara Thomine, Lancelot Hervé Mignucci, Maïka Larrue, Nikita Blauwart, Sylvain Dufayard, Samuel Ab, Manuel Hanot (BEL)
  20. Canciones Para Después De Una Revolución (Songs for after a revolution) – Eduardo Soutullo GarcÍa (ESP)
  21. Songs To The Dead Children In Auschwitz – Eduardo Soutullo (ESP)
  22. Ascensión Por Chimo Pérez (Ascension by Chimo Pérez) – Joan Gili Prohens (ESP)
  23. Memorias Do Fogo (Memories of Fire) – Rita De Cássia Melo Santos, Leandro Olimpio, Irineu Cruzeiro Neto (BRA)
  24. Ecoutez-Moi (Listen to me) – Paula Armijo (ESP)
  25. Te Llamo Para… (I Call You For….) – Sophia Iribertegui Mayoral (ESP)
  26. Elle (She) – Thivollelo Lo (FRA)
  27. El Último De Arganeo (The last of Arganeo) – David Vazquez (ESP)
  28. Perro Asesino (Killer Dog) – Alexander Lemus Gadea (ESP)
  29. Simple Papers – Lorenzo Carbonell Zaragozá (ESP)
  30. Principio Y Final (The Beginning and the End) – José Zamarreño García (ESP)
  31. Wróć do mnie (Come home) – Marta Stysiak (PL)
  32. DEPTAK (BOULEVARD) – Artur Wierzbicki (PL)
  33. Neighbors. From birth to death. Photographs of Franciszek Lepich from Oleszka – Sławek Mielnik (PL)
  34. Flickering Fireflies (Drgania Świetlików) – Hanka Brulinska (PL)
  35. EVEN – Khalil Charif (BRA)
  36. A flat for three (M3) – Mariusz Biernacki (PL)
  37. Andrea A Diario (Andrea every day) – Andrea Quiroz Linares (PER)
  38. Total Disaster – Keil Orion Troisi, Molly Gore (USA/FRA)
  39. Cicada: I Was a Teenage Horror Movie! – Keil Orion Troisi (USA)
  40. Kambana – Samuel Pastor (ESP)
  41. Espejismos (Mirrors) – Alfonso Palazón Meseguer (ESP)
  42. Por Una Vida Mejor (For a better life) – Laurie Stührenberg (ESP)
  43. La Muerte Del Verdugo (The death of the executioner) – Nelson Samuel Galvis Torres (COL)
  44. No Country For Young Men – Andrea Scarpari (ITA)
  45. PICO DE PLATA – Christian Camilo Ossa Rodriguez (COL)
  46. Donantes De Memoria (Memory Donors) – Christian Camilo Ossa Rodriguez (COL)
  47. Barcelona out of the closet – Iban Pàmies Merlo, Belén Rodríguez López, Toni Torbellino Méndez (ESP)
  48. Abriendo Camino (Leading the way) – Ferran Calbet Bigorra (ESP)
  49. Cell phone surgery – Daniel Negrete (COL)
  50. William Waldren, La Huella Del Alquimista( William Waldren. The alchemist’s footprint) – Joan Bonet (ESP)
  51. Vint- I- Vuit Dies (Twenty-eight days) – Marta Cortés Rius (ESP)
  52. Martes Noche (Tuesday Night) – Asier García (ESP)
A modern theme for the film industry & video production