24. International Film Festival ZOOM – ZBLIŻENIA 04 – 10.10.2021 / Jelenia Góra / Poland

THE ORDER OF PRESENTATION

06.10.2021  WEDNESDAY

PART I   11:10 – 13:20                 

  1. Preludi  (Prelude) – Adrià Guxens (ESP)
  2. María (Maria) – Paco Ruiz (ESP)
  3. Lapin Perdu (Lost Rabbit) – Bertrand Lissoir (BEL)
  4. Nichnyi Svydkyi (The Night Express) – Maryna Artemenko, Oksana Artemenko (UKR)
  5. Alive – Jimmy Olsson (SWE)
  6. Masza – Krzysztof Chodorowski (PL)

 

PART II   13:45 – 16:00    

 

  1. A Ninguna Parte (Into nothingness) – Manu  Manrique (ESP)
  2. Nina – Hristo Simeonov (BGR)
  3. En Route – Marit Weerheijm (NLD)
  4. Potvora (Bastard) – Viktor Skuratovskyi (UKR)
  5. Dalej Jest Dzień (Beyond Is the Day) – Damian Kocur (PL)
  6. Zweite Haut (Second Skin) – Kerem Ergün, Ismet Ergün (D)
  7. November 1st – Charlie Manton (UK)

PART III  18:00 – 20:15    

  1. Anja – Benő Baranyi (HUN)
  2. Hofreh (Loculus) – Amir Rooini (IRN)
  3. Sagrada Família (Holy Family) – Margarida Lucas (PRT)
  4. Rudy (Red) – Karina Węgiełek (PL)
  5. DA YIE – Anthony Nti (BEL)
  6. Sticker – Georgi M. Unkovski (MKD)

 

07.10.2021  THURSDAY

 

PART IV  10:35 – 12:50      

  1. God’s Daughter Dances – Sungbin Byun (KOR)
  2. Christmas Summer – Ignacio Borderes (ARG/USA)
  3. TOOTH – Simon Lyashenko (RUS)
  4. Forgive Me, Father – Jona Schlosser (D)
  5. Wschód Zachód (East West) – Natalia Koniarz (PL)
  6. Ostatnie dni lata (Last Days of Summer) – Klaudia Kęska (PL)

 

PART V  13:15 – 15:30                                    

  1. Funebrák (The Undertaker) – Barbora Kočičková (CZE)
  2. Potop (The Flood) – Kristijan Krajnčan (SVN/HRV)
  3. Sinking Ships – Andreas Kessler (D)
  4. Orquesta Los Bengalas (Los Bengalas) – David Valero Simón (ESP)
  5. Parade – Yohann Gloaguen (FRA)
  6. Pipo and Blind Love – Hugo Le Gourrierec (FRA)
  7. Selshamurinn (Sealskin) – Ugla Hauksdóttir (ISL)

 

PART VI 17:00 – 19:00                    

  1. Matriochkas – Bérangère Mc Neese (BEL)
  2. Among the Almond Trees – Marie Le floc’h (BEL)
  3. GIRL MEETS BOY – Ferdinand Arthuber (D)
  4. Alicja i żabka (Alice and the Frog) – Olga Bołądź (PL)

 

08.10.2021    FRIDAY 

PART VII   10:00 – 12:15                    

  1. If We Smarten Up – Larisa Faber (ROU)
  2. De retour (Back home) – Pascal Marc (FRA)
  3. Na jedną noc (One Night Stand) – Mally Yina (PL)
  4. Noamia – Antonio Galdamez (PL)
  5. Chodźmy w noc (Into the Night) – Kamila Tarabura (PL)

 

PART VIII             12:30 – 14:45                   

  1. Ostatni gwizdek (The Last Whistle) – Karol Lindholm (PL)
  2. Behind the glasses – Mehdi Irvani (IRN)
  3. Sukienka (The Dress) – Tadeusz Łysiak (PL)
  4. Shadow of Darkness – Reza Hasanzadeh (IRN)
  5. CASTING – Sándor Csoma (HUN)
  6. If Once – Marcell Wrochna (HUN)

 

PART IX  16:15 – 18:15                

  1. Since she is with me – Szeleczki Rozália (HUN)
  2. The Orange (POMERANČ) – Jan Daniel (CZE)
  3. The Call (Hovor) – Ondrej Burda (CZE)
  4. Visitor – Pavel Bartovský (CZE)
  5. Gwiazdeczka (Hotshot) – Natasza Parzymies (PL)
  6. Przepustka (Prison Pass) – Łukasz Ruciński (PL)
A modern theme for the film industry & video production