26. International Film Festival ZOOM – ZBLIŻENIA 06 – 12.03.2023 / Jelenia Góra / Poland

Submitted films

  1. Nós (Us) – Nelson Fernandes (PRT)
  2. The KISS – Ali Zare Ghanatnowi (FRA)
  3. Hugo Villar & Extramuros “El Tercer Hombre” (Hugo Villar & Extramuros “The Third Man”) – Vittorio Emmanuel Farfán Barria (CHL)
  4. Face Recognition – Martinus Klemet (EST)
  5. Living In A Bubble – Natalie MacMahon, Nikola Drvoshanov (D)
  6. In The Beginning Was Water – Paweł Kleszczewski, Katarzyna Zimnoch (IRL)
  7. Beasts among us (Bestie wokół nas) – Natalia Durszewicz (PL)
  8. Bullocks (Byki) – Marcin Arcimowicz (PL)
  9. There is no father anymore? – KIRINEOS PAPADIMATOS (GRC)
  10. Demi-Gods – Martin Gerigk (D)
  11. Once I passed – Martin Gerigk (D)
  12. Layl (Night) – Ahmad Saleh (D/QAT/PSE/JOR)
  13. Eyes and Horns – Chaerin Im (D/KOR/USA)
  14. Slouch – Michael Bohnenstingl (D)
  15. Saint Android – Lukas von Berg (D)
  16. Jutro nas tam nie ma (We are not there tomorrow) – Olga Kłyszewicz (PL)
  17. Romans wschodni (Eastern romance) – Anna Jasińska (PL)
  18. Elena – Biruté Sodeikaité (LTU/FRA/HRV)
  19. Outlaw Bocazas  (Outlaw Bigmouth ) – Ángel Rodríguez Fernández (ESP)
  20. Diari D’un Operador Cinematogràfic (The diary of a projectionist) – Dani Seguí Florit (ESP)
  21. Busking – Seungmin Lim (KOR)
  22. La Sombra Quimérica (The Chimaeric Shadow) – Nacho Herranz (ESP)
  23. Aurora – A Rua Que Queria Ser Rio (Aurora The street that wanted to be a river) – Radhe Meron (BRA)
  24. Garrano – David Doutel (PRT)
  25. Sierra – Sander Joon (EST)
  26. Regular – Nata Metlukh (USA)
  27. The End of another civilization of arrogance – Malgorzata Rybak (PL)
  28. Sister (Siostra) – Kasia K. Pieróg (PL)
  29. La Belle Survie (The Great Survival) – Louis Besse (FRA)
  30. Boligrafía (Pengraphy) – Josep Calle (ESP)
  31. Pi_0 – Juan Manuel Arcos Domínguez (ESP)
  32. Sphères (Spheres) – Anais Scheeck (FRA)
  33. Jojo i Lola (Jojo and Lola) – Justyna Przystawska (PL)
  34. Grzyby (Mushrooms) – Michał Kucharski (PL)
  35. Bolo raz jedno more… (Once there was a sea…) – Joanna Kozuch (SVK/PL)
  36. Slow Light – Katarzyna KIJEK, Przemysław ADAMSKI (PL/PRT)
  37. Impossible Figures and other stories I – Marta Pajek (PL/CAN)
  38. The Hangman at Home – Michelle Kranot, Uri Kranot (FRA/DNK/CAN)
  39. Oh So Convenient – Red, Hung Huei Jen (EST.TWN)
  40. Analohiya Prostoru (The Analogy Of Space) – Oleksandr Hoisan (UKR)
  41. Basti – Teddy – Adam K. Kawałek (PL)
  42. Love, Dad – Diana Cam Van Nguyen (CZE)
  43. Post Vita – Karina Hermel-Remmem (PL)
  44. Ta presneta ocetova kamera! (My Father’s Damn Camera!) – Milos Tomic (SVN)
  45. Fischia il vento (The Wind Whistles) – Alessandro Dordoni (UK/ITA/LTU/IRL)
  46. The Raft – Marko Mestrovic (HRV)
  47. Sjene (Shadows) – Dea Jagic (HRV)
  48. Izlet (A Day Out) – Ana Horvat (HRV)
  49. Pozdrav suncu (Salute to the Sun)- Darko Masnec (HRV)
  50. Autoportret Odczuwany (Self-Portrait as Felt) – Julia Benedyktowicz (PL)
  51. A Long Protracted Scene of An Accident – Lars Henrik Andersson, Lisa Rydberg (SWE)
  52. Mask – Xiong Bo Lan (CHN)
  53. WHAT IS YOUR CHOICE? – Anna Zabrocka, Julia Zabrocka (PL)
  54. El Matí Del Senyor Xifró (Mr. Xifro’s Morning) – Anna Solanas (ESP)
  55. La Mano Invisible (Invisible Hand) – Fernando Escribano (ESP)
  56. PEARL – Kahra Scott-James (NZL)
  57. Mova oborony – Oleksandr Isaienko (UKR)
  58. Myślotłok (Crowded Thoughts) – Wiktoria Łukaszewicz (PL)
  59. AbstrArt 22 – Luis Carlos Rodríguez (ESP)
  60. Holy Holocaust – Osi Wald, Noa Berman-Herzberg (ISR)
  61. Yallah! – Nayla Nassar, Edouard Pitula, Renaud de Saint Albin, Cécile Adant, Anaïs Sassatelli, Candice Behague (FRA)
  62. Les Oiseaux de Nuit (Night Owls) – Emma Richet, Candice Yernaux, Juliette Buysschaert, Emma Feret, Rachel Cuvilliez (FRA)
  63. 180°C – Joséphine Vendeville, Clémence Bellet, Florian Lecocq, Célia Leblois, Charlie Bossuyt (FRA)
  64. Le Cri du Silence (The Silent Scream) – Camille Anne, Julie Vandenbergue, Martin Laurent, Elisa Torris, Camille Leroy, Lucas Foutrier (FRA)
  65. Samara Op.4 – Maxime Wattrelos, Jérémy Trochet, Louis Cocquet, Marie Heribel, François Mainguet (FRA)
  66. Ça Décale (Let’s Roll) – Chloé Musa, Annabelle Tamic, Alexandre Terrier, Louis Lukasik, Yann Laurent, Camille Flinois, Philip Gonçalves (FRA)
  67. À Même le Sol (On the Ground) – Lucie Dupeyrat, Nathan Ygouf, Marine Sauvageot, Chirag Paul, Claire Savoye, Jade Astoux (FRA)
  68. Tear Off – Clément Del Negro, Charlotte Fargier, Héloïse Neveu, Camille Souchard, Nalini Bashin, Mikko Petremand, Matthias Bourgeuil (FRA)
  69. Galibot – Thomas Vandenbussche, Elise Petit, Ambre Grangereau, Emilie Cousin, Wan-Jing Yang, Laure Vernier (FRA)
  70. Confusion will be my Epitaph – Hadrien Maton, Coline Thelliez, Arnaud Mege, Benjamin Germe, Marine Beasse, Corentin Cormont (FRA)
  71. Les Larmes de la Seine (The Seine’s Tears) – Yanis Belaid, Eliott Benard, Nicolas Mayeur, Etienne Moulin, Hadrien Pinot, Lisa Vicente, Philippine Singer, Alice Letailleur (FRA)
  72. Almost Unreal – Eve de Montbrial, Léa Vasselle-Bossy, Margaux Kempff, Grégoire Deranville, Ambre Jacques, Eléonore Chaumont, Alexis Descamps (FRA)
  73. Orogenèse (Orogenesis) – Axel Vendrely, Damien Barthas, Lise Delacroix, Emma Gaillien, Pierre Legargeant, Roland Van Hollebeke (FRA)
  74. Morning Grass – Alina Milkina (NLD)
  75. Elegy written in a graveyard – Lu Ren (CHN)
  76. All We Knew And Ever Loved – Earthside – Maxime Tiberghien, Sylvain Favre (FRA)
  77. The Tenement – Claire Fleming (UK)
  78. Memento Mori – Paul O’Flanagan (IRL)
  79. Journey in amnesia – Anouk Kilian-Debord (BEL)
  80. To nie będzie film festiwalowy (This Will Not Be a Festival Film) – Julia Orlik (PL)
  81. Gregorio – Oscar Puértolas (ESP)
  82. Carboncillo (CHARCOAL) – Alberto Vicente Cuesta (ESP)
  83. La Luna Asoma (The moon appears) – Jelle Meys (BEL)
  84. SCALE – Joseph Pierce (FRA/UK/BEL/CZE)
  85. A Goat’s Spell – Gerhard Funk (D)
  86. El Viajero (The Traveller) – Fabio Bonvicini (ESP)
  87. Santa Claws – García’s Showroom – Sergio Acuña (CHL)
  88. Egoland – Ignasi López Fàbregas (ESP)
  89. Końcówka (Endgame) – Weronika Szyma (PL)
  90. Aurora – A Rua que queria ser um rio (Aurora – The street that wanted to be a river) – Radhi Meron (BRA)
  91. Koniki Na Biegunach (The Rocking Horses) – Marcin Lesisz (PL)
  92. Kot (The Cat) – Zofia Strzelecka (PL)
  93. Music of Sonny – Klementyna Margolis, Anna Salacinska (PL)
  94. Doom Cruise – Hannah Stragholz, Simon Steinhorst (D)
  95. Chimborazo – Keila Cepeda (ESP)
  96. Romans wschodni (Eastern romance) – Anna Jasińska (PL)
  97. Sestry (Sisters) – Andrea Szelesová (CZE)
  98. Odrazy (Reflections) – Ekaterina Bessonova (CZE)
  99. Stromy a my (Trees and Us) – Tereza Motýlová (CZE)
  100. Carp Xmass – Anna Heribanová (CZE)
  101. Misophonia Orchestra – Daniela Hýbnerová (CZE)
  102. Na konec spirály (At Spiral’s End) – Eliška Kerbachová (CZE)
  103. Lighthouse – Filip Kraus (CZE)
  104. Alice in Wonderland – Tereza Votoupalová, Daniel Geisseder (CZE)
  105. Little bit of snack to it – Andrea Kmecová (CZE)
  106. C5 – Štěpánka Moudrá (CZE)
  107. Czech tradition – Rudolf Dyr, Štěpán Viktora (CZE)
  108. Blue Elephant (Modrý Slon) – Vojtěch Papp (CZE)
  109. In The Upper Room – Alexander Gratzer (AUT)
  110. Backup – Gerrit Kuge (D)
  111. Kolaj (Collage) – Gülce Besen Dilek (D)
  112. Saft (Juice) – Mona Keil (D)
  113. Slouch – Michael Bohnenstingl (D)
  114. Night – Ahmad Saleh (D/ JOR/QAT/PSE)
  115. Franceska – Alberto Cano (ESP)
  116. Los Días Que (Nunca) Fueron (The Days That (Never) Were) – Kevin Iglesias Rodríguez, Pedro Rivero (ESP)
  117. Terra Somnus: Dreamland – Daniel Othon M. Gallardo (MEX/ESP)
  118. KAFKA’S DOLL – Bruno Simões (ESP/PRT)
  119. THE MONKEY – Xosé Zapata Pérez, Lorenzo Degl’innocenti (ESP/PRT)
  120. SKYDOME – Adolfo Aliaga, Anna Juesas García (ESP)
  121. Operación Frankenstein (Operation Frankenstein) – José María Fernández De Vega (ESP)
  122. ŚNIŁO MI SIĘ (I DREAMED OF) – Piotr Tokarz (PL)
  123. Shakespeare for all Ages – Hannes Rall (SGP/D)
  124. White – Keum-Taek Jung (USA)
  125. Dehbaraftab Village – Ziba Arzhang (IRN)
  126. Kołyska (Water Lullaby) – Piotr Kaźmierczak (PL)
  127. Brindis – Catalina Bórquez B. (CHL)
  128. Nothing’s Left – Davide Pellino (ITA)
  129. Y Eva También (And Eva Too) – Laura Torrijos-Bescós (ESP)
  130. Us – Nelson Fernandes (PRT)
  131. A Brief History of Us – Etgar Keret (PL)
  132. 3 geNARRATIONS (3 geNARRACJE) – Paulina Ziółkowska (PL)
  133. Guilty Pleasure – Michał Orzechowski (PL)
  134. Olive Planet – Shehab Fatoum (D)
  135. Letni wypoczynek (Summer leisure) – Maciej Szelachowski (PL)
  136. W ogrodach Pana Bazylego (In the Gardens of Mr. Bazyli) – Pracownia Grafiki Komputerowej “Piksel” – Bialskie Centrum Kultury w Białej Podlaskiej (PL)
  137. C’est la vie – Jacek Olejnik, Rafał Sankiewicz, Wojciech Sankiewicz, Bartosz Terlicki (PL)
  138. Mujeres Perdidas (Lost Women) – Sara Strobl (ESP)
  139. Noonwraith (Polednice) – Kristýna Kučerová, Tereza Votoupalová (CZE)
  140. Amaterasu – Lukáš Maun (CZE)
  141. 2027 – Daniel Geisseder (CZE)
  142. Homecoming (Návrat domů) – Karel Mařík (CZE)
  143. WHEN THE WORLD COMES TO AN END, I WILL HAVE LOVED YOU. – Gloria Gammer (AUT)
  144. Swallow Flying to the South – Mochi Lin (USA)
  145. Saturation – Lucija Bužančić (HRV)
  146. PSYCHOGRAPHIC – Branko Farac (HRV)
  147. Transfusion – Igor Bojan Vilagoš (HRV)
  148. COLLECTOR – Danijel Žeželj (HRV)
  149. Invisible Eyes – JUNG Seung-hee (KOR)
  150. How Much for the Exam? – Ivica Valentić (HRV)
  151. About Dam and Hofit – Gali Blay, Leila Zelli (CAN)
  152. How I Grew Up – Yufei Liu, Yike Cen, Jiawei Li (CHN)
  153. Legacy – Jack Cochran, Pamela Falkenberg (CAN)
  154. robo99 – SUNGCHEOL KIM (KOR)
  155. There is Nothing Nice Deep Within – Fiorella Spitzer (HUN)
  156. Catnapping – Robby Baldwin (UK)
  157. Sacrificial Rabbit – Qian Chen (CHN)
  158. Short Stories about Loneliness – Tomas Pichardo (DOM)
  159. Eat The Rich – Niven Wilson (USA)
  160. Broń i Plan przeciwko manipulacji (Weapon and plan against manipulation) – Dawid Wala (PL)
  161. Solan – Hossein Beygzadeh (IRN)
  162. Camouflage – Remco Polman, Jantiene De Kroon (NLD)
  163. Chomón El Incoherente (Chomon The Incoherent) – Javier Alvero, Cristina Gálvez (ESP)
  164. El Sueño De Quino (Quino’s Dream) – Santiago Erlich (ESP)
  165. Los Mussi – Daniel Lovecchio, Pury Estalayo (ESP/ARG)
  166. Tamgù – Isabel Loyer, Luis Paris (FRA/ARG)
  167. Draha Evo (Dear Eva) – Veronika Martišková (CZE)
  168. Kdyby lidé byli vejcorodí – Anna Smékalová (CZE)
  169. Mitch Match – Géza M. Tóth (HUN)
  170. Lesser of Two Evils (A kisebbik rossz) – Máté Horesnyi (HUN)
  171. SZCZYPIGŁÓWKI (HEADPRICKLES) – Katarzyna Miechowicz (PL)
  172. TOOTHLESS – Andrea Guízar (PL)
  173. HIEROFANIA – Maria Nitek (PL)
  174. ZIELEŃ (GREEN) – Karolina Kajetanowicz (PL)
  175. PIĘĆ MINUT STARSZA – Sara Szymańska (PL)
  176. PEWNEGO RAZU W IZRAELU – Weronika Szyma (PL)
  177. PUSZCZA: DYPTYK – Szymon Ruczyński, Katarzyna Małyszko (PL)
  178. JĘZYKI MIŁOŚCI – Zuzanna Kostka (PL)
  179. TO NIE KĄPIEL – Pola Włodarczyk (PL)
  180. ROZMOWA – Joanna Trejter (PL)
A modern theme for the film industry & video production