24. International Film Festival ZOOM – ZBLIŻENIA 22.02 – 28.02.2021 / Jelenia Góra / Poland

Submitted films

If you submitted a film via the form available on our website from 01.07 to 05.07.2020 and the film is not on the list below, please contact us by email: zoom.maincontest@gmail.com

  1. Sweet Tassa: Music of the Indian Caribbean Diaspora – Christopher L Ballengee (USA)
  2. What if nothing? – Monika Krupa (PL)
  3. Vilnius Child (Dziecko Wilna) – Max Orlewicz (PL)
  4. The Grandmother (Babcia) – Mateusz Stelmaszczyk (PL)
  5. IN HARMONY (W ZGODZIE) – Dorota Bator (PL)
  6. Her painting (Jej obraz) – Olga Papacz (PL)
  7. Autentyczni – Jakub Sztyler, Mateusz Świder (PL)
  8. Jesse Jams -Trevor Anderson (CAN)
  9. Once the Dust Has Settled – Hervé Demers (CAN)
  10. The Lord’s Day – Simon Weizineau (CAN)
  11. Then comes the evening – Maja Novaković (SRB)
  12. All on a Mardi Gras Day – Michal Pietrzyk (USA)
  13. Cerro Gordo – Mateusz Balcerek (USA)
  14. Down to earth (Blisko ziemi) – Paulina Sikora (PL)
  15. FUTHARK- Konrad Kultys (PL)
  16. 5×7 – Michele Citoni (ITA)
  17. imagens de um sonho (Images Of a Dream) -Leandro Olimpio (BRA)
  18. Luis Humberto: O Olhar Possível  (Luis Humberto: Possible Gaze) Mariana Costa, Rafael  Lobo
  19. Nachts Kommen Die Bilder (The pictures come at night) -Ulrike Korbach (D)
  20. games – Ulrike Korbach (D)
  21. I don’t think it is going to rain – Adrià Guxens  (CHN/ESP)
  22. segundos fuera (Seconds out) – Richard Zubelzu (ESP)
  23. Yo Soy Una Niña (I’m a girl) – Richard Zubelzu (ESP)
  24. Yo Sí Quiero (I do want) – Richard Zubelzu (ESP)
  25. Homesick – Paolo Natale García (ESP)
  26. La loma santa. Un camino hacia la autonomía indígena
    (LA LOMA SANTA. A path to indigenous autonomy) – Fernando Cola (BOL/DNK/ARG)
  27. Ser Español (Being Spanish) – William Kingswood (ESP/UK)
  28. The Chimney Swift – Frédéric Schuld (D)
  29. Just a Guy – Shoko Hara (D)
  30. The Steppes of Khazar – Sofiia Melnyk (D)
  31. Iktamuli – Anne-christine Plate (D)
  32. Glass on a Thin Leg – Mikhail Zheleznikov (RUS)
  33. Navras – Marco Huertas (ESP/D)
  34. Instant Per A Dos Saxos (Instant for two saxes) – Guiu Vallvé (ESP)
  35. El Rastro (Trace) – Martín Emiliano Díaz (ARG)
  36. Queens of Orango – Raúl Bueno Herrera (ESP)
  37. La Historia De Todas Nosotras (The story of all of us women) – Itxaso Díaz (SLV/ ESP)
  38. Más Fuerte – Thorsten Fleisch (D)
  39. ¿Quién soy? (Who am I?) – Adrián García Seoane  (ESP)
  40. Los Ojos De La Tierra (The eyes of the land) – Marcos Altuve Marquina (MEX/ESP/VEN/MAR)
  41. Mints in Memory – Liu Shenghui (CHN)
  42. Szklane negatywy (Glass negatives) – Jan Borowiec (PL)
  43. Kometa (Comet) – Adam Buka (PL)
  44. Opowieść o dwóch siostrach (A Tale of Two Sisters) – Jakub Prysak (PL)
  45. A letter to the descendants – Igor Gladkov (RUS)
  46. Mitayo – Marco Alvarado (PER)
  47. Porozmawiajmy w Wolnym Mieście (Let’s talk in the Free City) – Maciej Jarczyński (PL)
  48. Feminista (Male Feminist) – Maciej Jarczyński (PL)
  49. Chrishna Ombwiri – Claire Doyon (FRA)
  50. Mineurs (Minors) – Ouahb Mortada (FRA)
  51. #StayingAtHome – Myriam Fontaine  (FRA)
  52. Transition – ‘Xbuk Alo?’ – Aron Marty, Andi Bänziger (CHE)
  53. Bangabondhu and Planning Commission – Md.Ariful Islam (BGD)
  54. The Walk – Michael Jung (UK)
  55. The Dragon Comes Out – Azam Khodarahmi (IRN)
  56. It Takes A Family – Susanne Kovacs (DNK)
  57. Royahaye Rangi (Colorful Dreams) – Parinaz Hashemi (IRN)
  58. Black Mud (CZARNE BŁOTO) – Ryszard Kruk (PL)
  59. INVISIBLE ONE – Yuki Ito (JPN)
  60. Rewild – Nicholas Chin, Ernest Zacharevic (IDN)
  61. The Journey of Hope – Jorik Dozy (MYS)
  62. Biografía Del Cadáver De Una Mujer (Biography of a woman’s corpse) – Mabel Lozano (ESP)
  63. Secular, The Invisible Middle Easterner – Hashim Almadani  (ESP/IRQ)
  64. Se Perdió (Got Lost) – Miky Yuste, Víctor Augusto Mendívil  (PER/ESP/CUB)
  65. The Universe According to Dan Buckley – Roberto Santaguida (CAN)
  66. Something BEAUTIFUL from Mother Teresa – Mateusz Golebiewski (PL/IDN)
  67. Najgorsze miejsce do życia (The Worst Place To Live) – Borys Adam Uczułka (PL)
  68. 40 Años De Refugio (40 Years of refuge) – Silvia Venegas (ESP)
  69. All I need is a ball – Elena Molina (ESP)
  70. Canto Porque Tengo Que Vivir (I sing because I have to stay alive) – Santiago Moga Perpén, Carlos Reverte Gómez (ESP)
  71. Cuarentena Story – Magdalena Sienicka (PL)
  72. Confinados Con Una Niña De 4 Años (The reality of confinement with a four-year-old) – Pol Mallafré Fernandez (ESP)
  73. Entre El Monte Y La Marisma (Between the hill and the marsh) – Niete. (ESP)
  74. Fuera De Campo (Offscreen) – Pablo Vilas Delgado, Adriana Thomasa Carballo (ESP/CHL)
  75. Furtivo (Furtive) – Pedro García Campos, Pol González Novell (ESP)
  76. Joseba Cruz – Aleix Vilardebo (ESP)
  77. ¿ Nos hablan los muertos ? (Do the dead speak to us?) – Helena De Llanos (ESP)
  78. Palabek. Refugio de esperanza (Palabek. Shelter of hope) – Raúl De La Fuente Calle (ESP)
  79. Selfie – Nayra Sanz Fuentes (ESP)
  80. Sólo Son Peces (They’re just fish) – Ana Serna Reinares, Paula Iglesias Rodríguez (ESP)
  81. Asha: Historias De Lepra Y Esperanza (Asha: Stories of leprosy and hope) – Alberto Pla (ESP)
  82. La Vida En El Mar (The sea around us) – Laura Villamisar, Julián Muñoz Javier Robles (ESP)
  83. Sin título. Quinto movimiento (Untitled 5) – Ricardo Perea (COL/ESP)
  84. Florian’s Last Climb – Harold Chapman (UK)
  85. A Bohemian Musician – Rochak Sahu (IND)
  86. Day in the Life of a Curator (Dzień z życia kuratora) – Maryna Tomaszewska (PL)
  87. Opus magnum – Filip Bojarski (PL)
  88. WHITE EMIGRATION – Farhad Ayatollahi (IRN)
  89. The war for Five Years Old – Anna Fokin (RUS)
  90. Do not wait for them tomorrow – Anna Fokin (RUS)
  91. Homeland Gone – Laura Lavinia (ESP/LBN)
  92. RUST (RDZA) – Rafal Malecki (PL)
  93. FAN – Kamil Iwanowicz (UK)
  94. ERICH – Jean-Benoit Proulx, Antoine Ryan, Aba Atlas (CAN)
  95. La Guapa – Paolo Cammarano (ESP)
  96. Lo Vívido y lo Vivido – Sara Álvarez (ESP)
  97. Soy (I Am) – Juan Pedro Sabina (ESP)
  98. Espero (I Wait) – Adrián Díaz, Loreto Saiz (ESP)
  99. Pillimpo – Rafael Montezuma (ESP)
  100. Enter Through The Balcony – Roman Blazhan (UKR)
  101. Syn (The Son) – Mariusz Wirski (PL/UK)
  102. Shānzhài Screens – Paul Heintz (FRA)
  103. 3 Logical Exits – Mahdi Fleifel (DNK/UK/LBN)
  104. I Feel Your Eyes – Grégoire Verbeke (BEL)
  105. Nachts Sind Alle Katzen Grau (All Cats Are Grey in the Dark) – Lasse Linder (CHE)
  106. Escape – Evgenya Durich (RUS)
  107. Jak w bajce (Like a Fairytale) – Mikołaj Piszczan (PL)
  108. The Unforgettable Aerial Massacre: Chongqing Bombing – Camie Yuan, Acacia Yuan (USA)
  109. Seed of Talent – Maricielo Ledesma Kaiser (PER)
  110. Cuerpo (Posible) ((POSSIBLE) BODY) – Federica Rubio, Andrea Eichenberger (ARG)
  111. Seres (Beings) – Fabián Pinto (MEX)
  112. Los Que No Sienten (Those who don´t feel) – Marta Porto, Carlota Mojica, Alba Cantero, Débora Vargas (ESP/PSE)
  113. TRACK – J. Ramón Día Castel (SLV/ESP)
  114. Julia Nad Morzem (Julia at the Seaside) – Mariusz Rusinski (PL)
  115. Epilog (Epilogue) – Arkadiusz Bartosiak (PL)
  116. RECOGNITION – Shaheer Sha (ARE)
  117. Hiatus – Ostrovsky Vivian (BRA)
  118. The First Few Moments of The First of January – Eneos Çarka (HUN)
  119. I Don’t Like 5 PM – Francisco Dias (PRT)
  120. Hades Qadem Gedan (A Very Old Accident) – Ahmed Sobhy (EGY)
  121. Konto Hona (I was here) – Omar El-mishad (EGY)
  122. Manifesto Of Marina Abramovic – Menna El Diaby (EGY)
  123. Ognjilo (SPARKS) – Vladimir Perovic (MNE)
  124. La Nueva Normalidad (The New Normality) – Manolo Vazquez (ESP)
  125. Bubota (GHOSTS) – Carlota Bujosa (ESP)
  126. De Gris A Posithivo (From Grey to Posithive) – Juan De La Mar (COL)
  127. Transversales (TRANSVERSAL) – Rafaella Gnecco, Jorge Garrido (ESP)
  128. Bichero (Bichero: Bug lover) – Mariana Valentina Bustinza González (COL)
  129. Etüde Über Die Zeit (Étude on Time) – Werner Biedermann (D)
  130. Constraste (Contrast) – Brenda Ligia Miguel (BRA)
  131. Polandscapes – Marcel Dezor (PL)
  132. Gando – Teymour Ghaderi (IRN)
  133. Worlds – Daria Maltseva, Vladimir Ivanov (RUS)
  134. Lives – Vladimir Ivanov, Daria Maltseva (RUS)
  135. St. Petersburg portrait’s – Vladimir Ivanov (RUS)
  136. Boschi Di Stefano House Museum: The Space of Dreams – Andrea Bersani (ITA)
  137. Caminito Del Olvido (Path to Oblivion) – JD Alcázar (ESP)
  138. LUNCHTIME – Alina Manolache (ROU)
  139. Tabacaria (Tobacconist’s) – Francisco Dias (PRT)
  140. Chronique (Chronica) – Yasha Vetkin (RUS/ISR)
  141. Alook – Ahmed Kormod, Andrea D. Gutierrez Miranda (EGY)
  142. Touring Club de Catastrophe – Marek Kucharski (PL)
  143. Broken head (Zepsuta głowa) – Maciej Jankowski (PL)
  144. Plastic Roots – Valerio Orfeo (ITA)
  145. Razas. Primer acto (Races. Act One) – Alejandro González (ESP)
  146. Plumas En El Arcén (Feathers on the roadside) – Santiago Teijelo Vázquez (ESP)
  147. Bernardo Na Vida, Bmo Na Batalha (Bernardo in life, BMO in the battle) – Danilo Belchior (BRA)
  148. Oltre la crosta (In the Eye of the Beholder) – Vanja Victor Kabir Tognola, Jan-David Bolt (CHE)
  149. Lá fora as laranjas estão a nascer (Outside the oranges are blooming) – Nevena Desivojevic (PRT/SRB)
  150. Raposa (Raposa) – Leonor Noivo (PRT)
  151. Uspet do 30 (Do Before 30) – Masha Kosobokova (RUS)
  152. Everythink about Florin Dobre with a few exceptions – valentin anghel (ROU)
  153. Dusty Nation – Kang Le (TWN)
  154. Chronotope – Kang Le (TWN)
  155. La Tapera, Boleto Para Soñar (La Tapera ( A Ticket To Dream)) – Luis Pietragalla (ARG)
  156. How to Disappear – Robin Klengel, Leonhard Müllner, Michael Stumpf (AUT)
  157. My Gypsy Road – Vilma Kartalska (BGR)
  158. NO BODY – Rares Hantiu, Bahar Shoghi (ROU)
  159. Sans vous, sans moi (Without you, without me) – Adèle Shaykhulova (FRA/RUS)
  160. Lilith, La Reina de los sucubos (Lilith, Queen of Sucubos) – German L. Ramos Briñez (VEN)
  161. Introduction To Genre: An Introduction – Shannon Marinko (AUS)
  162. De Puertas Adentro (Behind closed doors) – Aitor Acordagoitia (ESP)
  163. comunidad – Dorleta Murguialday Polaina (ESP)
  164. Estudio Para Una Crucifixión (Study for a Crucifixion) – Nicolas Gorriateguy (CHL)
  165. Hotel Regina – Matthias Berger (FRA)
  166. The Vintage Diary | How Love Can Move Mountains – Kiano Ze Helios, Leedia M (CAN)
  167. Dreaming of Words – Nandan (IND)
  168. Campiglia in quarantine – Francesco Faralli (ITA)
  169. Somniatores – Krystian Kornel (PL)
  170. Normal guys/Normalni kolesie – Łukasz Kamiński (PL)
  171. LAND/SCAPE – Michal Krawczyk, Giulia Lepori (ITA)
  172. Bearded – Tucker Dávila Wood, Larry Mankuso (ESP)
  173. Breaches – Maria Elorza, Koldo Almandoz (ESP)
  174. What Colour Is This World – Ralitza Dimitrova (BUL)
  175. EYES / EYES / EYES / EYES – Albert García-Alzórriz Guardiola (ESP)
  176. The Sky Turned Gray – Cons Gallardo (CHL)
  177. J. GarBell’s Portrait – Santiago Estruch (ESP)
  178. The desired one – Óscar Bernàcer (ESP)
  179. Mariela – Sylvia Martín Sánchez (CUB)
  180. Riaño · Broken lands – David G. Ferreiro (ESP)
  181. Ulisses – Joan Bover Raurell (ESP)
  182. Bristol – Sergi Merchan (ESP)
  183. CELL 364 – Zoé Rossion, Mathilde Babo (FRA)
  184. Painted Paradise – Trilla Ferré Elisenda (ESP)
  185. More than a game – Andrey Uvarov (RUS)
  186. Wells of Hope – Lia Giovanazzi Beltrami (ITA/JOR)
  187. Tears&Dreams – Lia Giovanazzi Beltrami (ITA)
  188. Dziś, jutro… wczoraj (Today, tomorrow… yesterday) – Krzysztof Kadłubowski, Diana Kadłubowska (PL)
  189. Boys Don’t Cry – Bobbie Faren Müller (DEN)
  190. The Universe According to Dan Buckley – Roberto Santaguida (CAN)
  191. Terroir – Dawn Westlake (USA)
  192. Abdolbasir – Vahid Aminifar (IRN)
  193. Good Friday in Enna – David Helfer Wells (ITA/USA)
  194. Mysore Moments – David Helfer Wells (IND/USA)
  195. On the road in Morocco – David Helfer Wells (MAR/USA)
  196. Hanuman Jayanti – David Helfer Wells (IND/USA)
  197. 59 Moroccan Seconds – David Helfer Wells (MAR/USA)
  198. A Diary of Isolation – Mariusz Wirski (UK/PL)
  199. SFUMATO – Amirali Mirderikvand (IRN)
  200. In The Middle – Mariam Al-Dhubhani (YEM/QAT)
  201. Just Another Memory – Mariam Al-Dhubhani (QAT)
  202. Pasajero – Martín Acosta (ARG)
  203. There May Be Uncertainty – Paul Reinholz (D)
  204. We are Jaaukanigás – Fernando Irigaray (ARG)
  205. Primesh*t – Raw rave story – Bogusz Max Żelech (PL)
  206. LENGSEL – means «longing» (TĘSKNOTA – betyr «lengsel») – Elzbieta Kapsa (NOR)
  207. Circus Movements – Lukas Berger, Mário Gajo de Carvalho (D)
  208. Wuqiao Circus – Lukas Berger (AUT)
  209. Happy Funeral – Maria Semenova (RUS)
  210. Way Home – Artsiom Lobach (BLR)
  211. Land der Gegenden / Land of districts – Andreas Gruetzner (D)
  212. One Of The Most Important Feelings (Jedno Z Najważniejszych Uczuć) – Bartek Cebula (PL)
  213. Olha’s Italian Diary – Olena Fedyuk (UKR)
  214. Mt Albban the attrition of time – Ebrahim Mirmalek (IRN)
  215. LAST KISS – Radzh Nidoev (RUS)
  216. SPITAK. THIRTY YEARS OF SOLITUDE – Svetlana Stasenko (RUS)
  217. Porvenir – Renata Poljak (HRV)
  218. Pode Me Chamar (You Can Call Me) – Victor Hugo Machado De Oliveira (BRA)
  219. Pablo – Jose Javier Castro Hurtado, Johana López Mesa (COL)
  220. Carta A Un Ser Querido (Letter to a loved one) – Fernando Sánchez Martín (ESP)
  221. 22nd Of April – Cesare Maglioni (FRA/ESP)
  222. Cascadorul Si Actrita (The Stuntman and The Actress) – Andrei A. Popescu (ROU)
  223. Navio Da Despedida (Farewell Ship) – Rosangela Brandão De Souza (BRA)
  224. La Plegaria (The prayer) – Manuel Olmedo (ESP)
  225. Oko Boga (Eye of God) – Igor Kawecki (PL)
  226. Bushwick man, the life of Sep Te Pen Ra – Juan José Velasco Manzanares (ESP)
  227. El Grano Que Divide (The grain that divides) – Wojciech Ganczarek (PRY/PL)
  228. Mamma – Cirès Pablo (FRA)
  229. La Estancia Íntima (The intimate room) – Pancho Aguirre (ESP)
  230. Huntsville Station – Jamie Meltzer, Chris Filippone (USA)
  231. W niewidocznym (In the invisible) – Grzegorz Hołowiński, Iwona Morozow (PL)
  232. Ba man beraghs (Dance with me) – Hamidreza Hosseinian (IRN)
  233. Helean Az Lahsatan (Helen from Poland) – Kazem Soltani, Neda Torabi (IRN)
  234. Atefe – Farhad Azizi Yekta (IRN)
  235. Sefr (Zero) – Arghavan Kashani, Bahar Karimi (IRN)
  236. Material – Joanna Różniak (PL)
  237. Od Nowa (Anew) – Zofia Sawicka (PL)
  238. THE GAP is always third – Katarzyna Sikorska (PL)
  239. Seal Story – Historia Foki (Seal Story) – Bartłomiej Błaszczyński (PL)
  240. Halo Babciu (Hello Grandma) – Kamila Chojnacka (PL)
  241. Notre territoire (Our territory) – Mathieu Volpe (BEL)
  242. KISHKENTAI HANZADA (THE LITTLE PRINCE) – KARLYGA HASEN (KAZ)
  243. Robota na Model (With Models) – Kornel Danielewicz (PL)
  244. Likewise Harmonica – Erfan Naghdi (IRN)
  245. Barangay (District) – Orlando Bosch (ESP)
  246. Work for Him – Hilarija Locmele, Fariba Buchheim (D)
  247. We Were Never Really Here – Anika Salvesen (NOR)
  248. Chasm of my window – Alexander Trofimov (RUS)
  249. Nania – Nicolas Vasseur (FRA)
  250. Célio’s Circle – Diego Lisboa (BRA)
  251. Ser Feliz No Vão (Happy In The Gap) – Lucas H. Rossi dos Santos (BRA)
  252. Sie will, was sie will (She wants what she wants) -Quynh Le Nguyen (D)
  253. Le Problème Du Pantalon (The Trousers Issue) – Guillaume Levil (FRA)
  254. Bahia – Cesar Italiano, Juan Vicente (ARG/BRA/URY)
  255. Help, I’ve Gone Viral! – Audun Amundsen (NOR/ IDN)
  256. The Fantastic – Maija Blåfield (FIN)
  257. ELÄIMEN KUVA (ANIMAL IMAGE) – Perttu Saksa (FIN)
  258. The Last Painting – Tom Salt (D/FIN)
  259. Baía Negra – Vidas Do Pantanal (Baía Negra: Lives of the Pantanal) – Marco Carvalho (BRA)
  260. El Hombre Cono (The cone man) – Rubén Seca (ESP)
  261. Diciotto (Eighteen) – Maria Colomer Canyelles, Dafne Lechuga (ITA/DNK)
  262. Jaws of Death – Vikram Bhandari (D)
  263. Six seas. Don’t lean – Alexey Saprykin, Pavel Evsyukov (RUS)
  264. Whale Beards – Mariana Bártolo (PRT)
  265. Hands of Silver – Catarina Gonçalves (PRT)
  266. All together – Fionn Perry, Nourredine Zerrad (BEL)
  267. El Arte Perdido De La Educación – Educación Artística En España (The Lost Art of Education – Art Education in Spain) – Javier Collado-Ruano, Gonzalo Boronat Badía (ESP)
  268. El Arte Perdido De La Educación: Conociendo La Interculturalidad De Ecuador (The Lost Art of Education: Knowing the Ecuadorian Interculturality) – Javier Collado-ruano (ECU)
  269. El lunar en su espalda (The Birthmark) – Bernhard Hetzenauer, Pia Ilonka Schenk Jensen (MEX/D)
  270. Ość (Stick) – Iga Alicja Włodkowska (PL)
  271. Janani’s Juliet – Pankaj Rishi Kumar (IND)
  272. The Song Of Galesh – Kondor Shekari (IRN)
  273. The Vulture – Kondor shekari (IRN)
  274. Feliz cumpleaños, Julio! Joyeux anniversaire, Guillaume – Sergei Rutinov, Kolya Komarov (RUS)
  275. LUSTRA (MIRRORS) – Monika Grzybowska (PL)
  276. Ill Fate – Sahar Khoshnam (IRN)
  277. POLSKA KRONIKA FIRMOWA – PRACUJ SPACERUJĄC (POLISH COMPANY CHRONICLE – WORK WHILE WALKING) – Maćko Sławuski (PL)
  278. Nikt (Nobody) – Jakub Polakowski (PL)
  279. Modafean (Defenders) – Farhad Ayatollahi (USA/IRN)
  280. Yo Soy (I am) – Jaime Fidalgo (ESP)
  281. DIYSex – Maria Lorente, Juno Álvarez, Yaiza De Lamo, Mariona Vázquez (ESP)
  282. Un Fantasma Recorre […] (A spectre is haunting […]) – Tito Montero (ESP)
  283. Beyond the glacier – David Rodríguez Muñiz (ESP)
  284. Hay Dos Mil Imágenes Pendientes De Ser Almacenadas En Mi Memoria Y No Hay Hueco (There are two thousand images waiting to be stored in my memory and no room left) – Alvaro De Vicente Blanco (ESP)
  285. MAR NUESTRO – Franz Blanco, Álvaro López Soriano (ESP)
  286. A Working Day In Asia – Jens Nagels (D)
  287. La Espada Me La Ha Regalado (He gave the sword to me) – Miriam Martín (ESP)
  288. THE PASSENGERS – Tommaso Valente (ITA)
  289. LEJSARA – Rubén Capilla Vidal, Marc Ferrà Mayol (ESP)
  290. Litoral (Seacoast) – Juanjo Rueda (ESP)
  291. Paraíso (Paradise) – Mateo Cabeza (ESP)
  292. Revelado Emocional (Emotional Exposure) – Inés Piñole, Alex Hafner (ESP)
  293. Vive, Baila, Posa (Live, dance, pose) – Valentina Riveiro Moreira (ESP)
  294. Woman – Raúl De La Fuente Calle(PRT/ESP)
  295. Yuma – Rebeca Sasse (ESP)
  296. Els Últims Il.Luminadors (THE LATEST ILLUMINATORS) – Jaume Samsó (ESP)
  297. El Cielo Del Bosque (The Forest Sky) – Javi Espárrago (ESP)
  298. Malakooti – Javier Gómez Bello (AUT/ESP)
  299. La Cima (The Peak) – Christian Camilo Ossa Rodriguez (COL)
  300. Los Niños (The Kids) – Cindy Parra (COL)
  301. Castleguard Cave: Hindsight Twenty Twenty – Richard Harris (CAN)
  302. Coming Ashore – Santi Palacios, Mikel Konate (ESP)
  303. Guerra, Tiza, Tiempo / Ausencias Recuperadas (War, Chalk, Time / Recovered Absences) – Philippine Sellam (ARG)
  304. Roma – Philippine Sellam (ARG)
  305. Abuelita (Granny) – Gabriel Soto Camba (MEX)
  306. Hasta que muera el sol (Until the sun dies) – Claudio Carbone (PRT)
  307. Here we are – Hristina Belousova (KAZ/UZB)
  308. Ritorno all’eden perduto (Return to the lost eden) – Adriano Zecca (CHE)
  309. Dying like flies in the nineties – Elizaveta Snagovskaia (D)
  310. Winter Solstice – Dan Dansen (D)
  311. Pastorale – Nataliya Kharlamova (RUS)
  312. I, Сhe Guevara. My story. My words – Slava Krasko (RUS)
  313. Shadows of Your Childhood – Mikhail Gorobchuk (RUS)
  314. Di acqua, di fuoco e quello che resta (Of Water, of Fire, and That Which Remains) – Matteo Ninni (ITA)
  315. Konstantin – Paweł Turłaj (PL)
  316. Notes, Imprints (On Love): Part I – Alexandra Cuesta (ECU/USA)
  317. Symphony Of The Body – Mónica Ruiz Van Hattem (NLD)
  318. Yutupis – Luis Pizarro Perez (PER/BEL)
  319. Zorbas in Verona – Dimitris Argyriou, Asteris Koutoulas (D)
  320. Lonely Rivers – Mauro Herce (ESP/FRA)
  321. Tras La Valla (Behind the fence) – Antonio Grunfeld Rius (ESP)
  322. Siberia – Manuel García Postigo (ESP)
  323. Rutas De Encuentro (Encounter Routs) – María Jesús Olivos (CHL)
  324. Valley of the Wolf – Antonio Valerio Frascella, Lamia Sabic, Gabriela Forfotӑ (ROU)
  325. Still-Lifes – Filippo Ticozzi (ITA)
  326. What to do with all this future? – Maciej Janicki (PL)
  327. Ruins and Remains – Mrinalini Tewari (IND)
  328. I Need the Handshakes – Andrei Kutsila (PL)
  329. Seven Thousand Souls – Sanjin Miric (CZE)
  330. All activities according to the plan – Ales Lapo (BLR)
  331. Feel India -Ion Sova (MDA)
  332. Squatter’s Realm – Adrian Schwartz (D)
  333. FOX & PENGUIN – Dave Lojek, Catharina Hamerle (D)
  334. “THE MASTER OF THE ISLAND” – Ilona Vashkelite (RUS)
  335. To See Independence – Piotr Jasiński (PL)
  336. Mamma – Pablo Cirès (FRA)
  337. EMARRI – Ander Iriarte (ESP)
  338. Latend Land – Franz Blanco, David Heredia (FIN/ESP)
  339. Próxima Centauri II – Zuhaitz Silva García, Pedro Muñoz-Calero Franco, Blanca Martín Secades, Jaime Sánchez Camacho (ESP)
  340. SALIR DE AQUÍ (Out of here) – Paolo Aguilar Boschetti, Juan Manuel Ruiz Jiménez, Daniel Vidal Toche, Alejandro Pérez Castellanos (ESP)
  341. Yo Soy La Otra (The other me) – Franccesca Tremolada Silva, Carlos Fenoll Zajac, Abril Vila Truyol, Miriam Guerrero Sampayo (ESP)
  342. El Sol Contigo (The sun by your side) – Carolina Aranda Escribano (ESP/PER)
  343. Las Paredes Se Pinta Con Agua (The walls are painted with water) – Magalí Ayala (ARG)
  344. Chalaí Trivandrum -Tatiana Poplawski (IND/ARG)
  345. Sidnei Tendler: Artista Em Quarentena (SIDNEI TENDLER: AN ARTIST IN QUARANTINE) – Felipe David Rodrigues (BRA)
  346. Budu z tvé krásy žít! (I will live out of your beauty!) – Tereza Vokatá (CZE)
  347. In Want of A Mask – Sam Tsang (HKG)
  348. I Prefer Not To – Nasim Nadjafi (IRN)
  349. Maria – Gisela Gorbalan, Florencia Bohtlingk (ARG)
  350. KOPACABANA – Marcos Bonisson, Khalil Charif (BRA)
  351. La Ramada – Fernando Torres Salvador (PER)
  352. #Chiledespertó (#Chileriseup) – Ricardo Ferreira Oyaneder (CHL)
  353. The Old Man Was Dreaming About The Lions – Volume I – Moojin Brothers (KOR)
  354. Revolykus – Victor Orozco Ramirez (D/MEX)
  355. #Precaritystory – Lorena Cervera, Isabel Seguí (ESP/UK)
  356. Los Últimos Vientos (The Last Winds) – Juan Francisco Cox (CHL)
  357. Benposta, Escuela De Circo (Benposta, Circus School) – Iris Justo Rodríguez (ESP)
  358. Manolo Montague And Carmela Capulet – María Jáimez (ESP)
  359. 48 Shaot Im Abba (48 Hours With Dad) – Gal Dor (ISR)
  360. Be’eynaim Pkuchot (With Open Eyes) – Hamutal Goren (ISR)
  361. La Necesidad (In Need) – Nieves Gómez (ESP)
  362. Abrazar Las Estrellas (Embracing The Stars) – Christopher Sánchez, Mario Cervantes (ESP)
  363. A Throne For Miss Ghana – David Muñoz (ESP)
  364. Fiesta De La Trasiega – Enrique Serrano (ESP)
  365. Pizarra, Una Historia De Cine (Pizarra, A Cinema Story) – Juan López (ESP)
  366. Oyendo Águilas (Hearing Eagles) – Marco Lledó Escartín (ESP)
  367. Rap On 60th Street – Pol Cucala Bergadà (COL)
  368. Todos Caminamos (We All Walk) – Ricardo Valenzuela Pinilla, Mario Rojas Sepúlveda (CHL)
  369. Marketinianos – Iris Kysler (ESP)
  370. Exhumar A Prim (Prim’s Exhumation) – Víctor Cerdán (ESP)
  371. El último bastion (The last stand) – Martín D. Guevara (ESP)
  372. Los Destellos De La Memoria (The Flashes Of The Memory) – Arturo Dueñas Herrero (ESP)
  373. Rabbit – Matías Salinas (CHL)
  374. El Abrazo Del Pirineo – David Serón (ESP)
  375. Remember when we used to take the train? – Patricio alfaro (CHL/UK)
  376. Sowers of the Soul – Malgorzata Szyszka (PL)
  377. Today, tomorrow …. yesterday – Diana Kadłubowska, Krzysztof Kadłubowski (PL)
  378. The Plastic House – Allison Chhorn (AUS)
  379. Point symmetry – Anna Panova (USA)
  380. My Mother’s Table – Hsuan Yu Pan (USA)
  381. The first gaze. The italian who invented Cinema – Stefano Anselmi (ITA)
  382. Following the paths of Kyiv beaches – Roman Prokopchuk (UKR)
  383. It’s transmitted orally – Ramin Roupaee (IRN)
  384. THE SOUNG OF TIBETAN GUST – FengYi Zhao (CHN)
  385. Notes from the Neighbourhood – Laura Engelhardt (D)
  386. Close as Brothers – Jennifer Hardacker (USA)
  387. Keep Shiftin’ – Verena Wagner (D)
  388. 70 – Italo Vazzana (ITA)
  389. MAKUN (Don’t Cry) – Drawings in an IDC – Emilio Martí López (ESP)
  390. Out Of Sight, Out Of Mind – Anna-Maria Dutoit (D)
  391. Broth every Sunday (Rosół co niedzielę) – Jędrzej Gorski (PL)
  392. Breathe! – Dobromir Ivanov (BGR)
  393. POKARM – Skorupa Aleksandra (PL)
  394. Master and Apprentice (Mistrz i Uczeń) – Katarzyna Mazurkiewicz (PL)
  395. TENDER – Isabel Pagliai (FRA)
  396. Jamapa, the last glacier – Roque Enríquez Moreno (MEX)
  397. Creating Beauty – Jeffery L Gary (USA)
  398. Evan, a survivor’s story – Rafiqfuad Yarahmadi (UK)
  399. Heimaey (Home Island) – Sonia Ladidà Schiavone (ITA)
  400. Alaska Long Hunters – Mark Rose (USA)
  401. Quarantine Faces – Priscilla Rojas (USA)
  402. Image of Victory – Adi Mishnayot (ISR)
  403. Cerro dos Pios (Bird’s Nest) – Miguel de Jesus (PRT)
  404. Chinese Philadelphia – Stanisław Gut (PL)
  405. A Golpe De Trinchera (Fighting Over The Trench) – Sonsoles Meana, Xaquín López (ESP/NGA)
  406. Murmuratorium – Routes And Rumours – Luís Margalhau (PRT)
  407. Voar da Ponta dos Dedos (Flying from the Fingertips) – Luís Margalhau (PRT)
  408. Ulica Jodłowa (Jodłowa Street) – Miłosława Julia Skomra (PL)
  409. Les Illumineurs (The Miners Of Illusion) – Jérôme Fontana (FRA)
  410. Ana Et Les Flammes (Ana And The Flames) – Pauline Moussours (FRA)
  411. Stary człowiek i może? (The Old Man And He Can) – Adrian Szczepaniak (PL)
  412. Film o Patelni (Movie about the Frying Pan) – Piotr Bakuła (PL)
  413. Dzień Ojca (Father’s Day) – Michał Niski (PL)
  414. Synek (Sonny) – Paweł Chorzępa (PL)
  415. Dad You’ve Never Had – Dominika Łapka (PL)
  416. Pięć dni lęku (Five Days of Fear) – Bartłomiej Żmuda (PL)
  417. Między nami (Between Us) – Dorota Proba (PL)
  418. Raisa – Dorota Migas-Mazur (PL)
  419. We Have One Heart – Katarzyna Warzecha (PL)
  420. Wielki strach (The Fear) – Pawlina Carlucci Sforza (PL)
  421. Gallos De Pelea: La Última Temporada (Cockfights: The Last Season) – Roberto J.C. González Homs, Carlos Aponte (PRI)
  422. Gaudi, El Arquitecto De Dios (Gaudi, The Architect Of God) – Marc Petitpierre, Josep Padró (ESP)
  423. La ciudad de los aplausos (St. Petersburg, the city of applause) – Ricardo Marquina (RUS)
  424. London Lives – Daniele Andronico (UK)
  425. Akcja (Action) – Iwo Kondefer (PL)
  426. Misión En Battambang, Tras Los Pasos De Kike Figaredo (Battambang Mission, In Kike Figaredo´S Footsteps) – Iosu Andía, David Tejera (ESP)
  427. One Hour To Banaue – Mario Oliva, Elena Nuñez (ESP)
  428. Sharing The Land – Ofelia De Pablo, Javier Zurita (ESP)
  429. Die letzte erste Tanke (The First and Last Petrol Station) – Ferdinand Hauser, Conrad Winkler (D)
  430. ¿Por qué los matas? (Why kill them?) – Ludovic Bonleux (MEX)
  431. Człowiek, który wyśpiewał sobie długie życie (Maria’s songs) – Marcin Banasik (PL)
  432. Epopeja narodowa (National epopy) – Grażyna Zielińska (PL)
  433. Camport – Urzeczywistnione Marzenia (CAMORT…) – Grażyna Zielińska (PL)
  434. Omm Sety – Basma Magdy Ismail (EGY)
  435. Memory – Jakob Defant (D)
  436. Une fois que tu sais (Once you know) – Emmanuel Cappellin (FRA)
  437. The Universe According to Dan Buckley – Roberto Santaguida (CAN)
  438. Papa – Maryia Yakimovich (PL)
  439. Sems – Mehmet Can Bindal (TUR)
  440. In Ictu Oculi – Jorge Moneo Quintana (ESP)
  441. Wierność i uczciwość (Faithfulness and honesty ) – Neli Khachatryan (PL)
  442. CO WIDZISZ? (A LOCO VIVID DREAM) – Marek Ścibior
  443. Manuale di Storie dei Cinema (Handbook of Movie Theaters’ History) – Stefano D’Antuono, Bruno Ugioli (ITA)
  444. Not for money, not for love, not for nothing – John Robert Lee, Ola Szmida (UK)
  445. Wenus (Venus) – Gabi Bania (PL)
  446. Uzaklarda (Far Away) – Arjin Civan Şahin (TUR)
  447. Sealand – Paul Scholten, Matthäus Wörle, Conrad Winkler (D)
  448. Homo Peregrinus – Andrzej Święch (PL)
  449. Flox – Hady Mahmoud (EGY)
  450. Che Kasani Dard Mi Keshand ? (Who are in pain?) – Viana Nourfardi (IRN)
  451. Marea Verde (The Road To The Law) – Angel Giovanni Hoyos (ARG)
  452. Zepsuta głowa (Broken head) – Maciej Jankowski (PL)
  453. Wieloryb z Lorino (The Whale From Lorino) – Maciej Cuske (PL)
  454. Trzy kobiety w różnym wieku (Three women of different ages) – Angelika Cebula (PL)
  455. Požiarne hlásenie (Fire Report) – Katarína Jonisová (SVK)
  456. Roki – Jiří Klimov (CZE)

A modern theme for the film industry & video production