25. International Film Festival ZOOM – ZBLIŻENIA 07 – 13.03.2022 / Jelenia Góra / Poland

Submitted films

  1. El Vulcano – Oleksandr Hoisan (UKR)
  2. Ten obrazek jest bardzo ładny (It’s a Very Pretty Picture) – Jakub Ciosiński (PL)
  3. Das Leben fängt wieder an (Life Begins Again) – Jiwan Hussein (D)
  4. Un lieu nommé Wahala (A Place Called Wahala) – Jürgen Ellinghaus (FRA/D/TGO)
  5. STOLEN FISH. Kiedy zabraknie ryb (STOLEN FISH) – Gosia Juszczak (PL/UK/ESP)
  6. Dreaming of Words – Nandan (IND)
  7. WilloW – Farzaneh Fathi (IRN)
  8. I won’t remain alone – YASER TALEBI (IRN)
  9. PAPCIO CHMIEL – Petro Aleksowski (PL)
  10. Tryweryn – Osian Roberts (UK)
  11. The Gypsy and the Death – David Lužar (SVN)
  12. I don’t know where I am – Jakub Romanowski (PL)
  13. Once upon a time there was a virus – Anouar Abou-Hilal (PL)
  14. Avenuers (ep. 3) – Roberto Santaguida (CAN)
  15. My dad, the camera and I – Felipe Camargo de Moura Campos (ARG)
  16. The Twins (Rise & Fall) – Viktor Witkowski (USA)
  17. A deer falling into the sea – Marco Huertas (D/ESP)
  18. Gloria – Víctor Augusto Mendívil (PER)
  19. Pasaje De Ida (One-Way Ticket ) – Víctor Augusto Mendívil Garavito (PER)
  20. Emociones Encontradas (FOUND EMOTIONS) – Paloma García Martín (ESP)
  21. A contracorriente – Richard Zubelzu (ESP)
  22. El Atardecer (The sunset) – Martín Emiliano Díaz (CHL/ARG)
  23. Zutik (Stand up) – Cesare Maglioni (FRA/ESP)
  24. La Regla De 3 (The rule of 3) – Carla Alonso (ESP)
  25. El Cumpleaños De Estela (Estela´S Birthday) – Ander Duque (ESP)
  26. 107 – Pedro Ladeira (BRA)
  27. The end of kings – Rémi Brachet (FRA)
  28. Zygmunt Cybulski – Więcej niż trener. (Zygmunt Cybulski – More than a coach.) – Szymon Mrożek (PL)
  29. 22nd Of April – Cesare Maglioni (FRA/ESP)
  30. Ecoutez-Moi (Listen to me) – Paula Armijo (ESP)
  31. Bless You – Tatyana Chistova (PL)
  32. Reinaldo Arenas and other travel companions – Eduardo Soutullo (ESP)
  33. Songs To The Dead Children In Auschwitz – Eduardo Soutullo (ESP)
  34. Trop Belle Pour Ce Monde (TOO BEAUTIFUL FOR THIS WOLRD) – Aicha Ghembaza (FRA)
  35. The Eternal Springtime – Việt VŨ (VNM)
  36. La Forêt (The forest) – Mortada Ouahib, Lo Thivolle (FRA)
  37. Mineurs (Minors) – Ouahb Mortada (FRA)
  38. Costumari de la mariola. Quefers i tradicions (Proverbs from la mariola. Chores and traditions) – Josep Miquel Martínez (ESP)
  39. Meren Tuomat (Walk The Tideline) – Anna Antsalo (FIN)
  40. Khürd (The Wheel) – Nomin Lkhagvasuren (MNG)
  41. Góði Hirðirinn (Spare Parts) – Helga Rakel Rafnsdóttir (ISL)
  42. Belgrade Forest Incident …and what happened to Mr. K? – Jan Ijäs (FIN)
  43. Waste no. 6 How Great – Jan Ijäs (FIN)
  44. Waste VOL.1 – Jan Ijäs (FIN)
  45. Näkymättömät (Solitaire Dance) – Antti Lempiäinen (FIN)
  46. Absolute Street – Jan Ijäs (FIN)
  47. Waste No.4 New York, New York – Jan Ijäs (FIN)
  48. Under Control – Ville Koskinen (FIN/EST)
  49. Being Someone Else – Øyvind Aamli (UK/NOR)
  50. Derivas (Drifts) – Nayra Sanz Fuentes (ESP)
  51. Dores (Sorrow) – Coral Piñeiro (ESP)
  52. Generación 94 (Generation 94) – Gemma Capdevila Barbé (ESP)
  53. Vagalumes (Fireflies) – Léo Bittencourt (BRA)
  54. Perrunillas – Dena Parro Márquez (ESP)
  55. A Year in Exile – Malaz Usta (TUR)
  56. Piach (Sand) – Bartosz Tryzna, Monika Stpiczyńska (PL)
  57. In the natural apiary – Michal Krawczyk (ITA)
  58. Hi Dad (Cześć Tato) – Karolina Baranowska (PL)
  59. I won’t remain alone – Yaser Talebi (IRN)
  60. The Drifting-Away Surroundings – Jiali ZHOU (CHN)
  61. Mamartist – Katarzyna Mazurkiewicz (PL)
  62. Camping Life (the ephemeral city) – Josep Perez (ESP)
  63. Dissipatio – Filippo Ticozzi (ITA)
  64. From the Jaws of the Dragon – Jesús Serna (ESP)
  65. Femmes Sur La Brèche (un violador en tu camino) Women at War! – Sultan Daniel (FRA)
  66. Raíces (Roots) – Andy L. Escandón Rojas (ESP)
  67. Los Residentes, Un Junte De Rap (The Residents, Rapper`s) – Jamming Martin Biaggini (ARG)
  68. Filomena – Richard Zubelzu (ESP)
  69. El Pueblo Imaginado (The imagined village) – María Belén Acebo (ECU)
  70. Rainy day, dream away – Jens Nagels (D)
  71. Forstwirtschaft (Forestry) – Jens Nagels (D)
  72. Daybreak, Sunset, Cow Milk – Marina Fomenko (RUS)
  73. Spełniony sen (Dream come true) – Maciej Cendrowski (PL)
  74. Opowieść o Miłości (Love Story) – Rafał Bryll (PL)
  75. The Empty Space – Kang Le (TWN)
  76. Blisko ziemi (Down to Earth) – Paulina Sikora (PL)
  77. Why It Takes Time Just To Go Somewhere – Svenja Schäfer, Ciara-Angela Mission Engelhardt, Inga-Marie Heidi Tekukwitha Ruxton (D)
  78. Ścieżka Hochbergów – pełne przejście Zamek Książ Cis Bolko Diabelskie mosty Łabędzi Staw #DolnyŚląsk (The Hochberg path – full crossing Ksiaz yew “Bolko” Devil’s bridges Swan Pond # DolnySlask) – Bartłomiej Jamuła (PL)
  79. Un cuerpo estalló en mil pedazos (A body exploded into a thousand pieces) – Martin Sappia (ARG)
  80. CHCE SIĘ ŻYĆ (I want to live) – Monika Grzybowska (PL)
  81. Buddy film – Hanna Seredyńska (PL)
  82. The Leader – Piotr Malecki (PL)
  83. The Outskirts – Julia Pawlikowska (UK)
  84. Nurse Vasya – Lukova Anastasiia (UKR)
  85. Musicians – Kazuya Ashizawa (JPN)
  86. Shredded – Noam Stolerman (ISR)
  87. STUDIO2091 – A VENETIAN STORY – Naù Germoglio (ITA)
  88. Since you arrived, my heart stopped belonging to me – Erin Semine Kökdil (USA)
  89. Ain’t No Time for Women – Sarra El Abed (CAN)
  90. O Vazio Que Atravessa (Emptiness crossing us) – Fernando Moreira (BRA)
  91. Dancing with Rosa – Robert Muñoz Rupérez (ESP)
  92. incy wincy father – Aashirwad Jain (IND)
  93. Imperdonable (Unforgivable) – Marlén Viñayo (SLV/ESP)
  94. Principio Y Final (The Beginning and the End) – José Zamarreño García (ESP)
  95. Don’t touch – Tania Cattebeke Laconich (USA)
  96. La Calle Tiene Magia (The magic of the street) – Gerardo Yllera, Flávio Sousa (ESP)
  97. Le Syndrome Du Banquet (The banquet syndrome) – Marianne Gaudillère (FRA)
  98. Aquela Mesma Estação (That Same Old Station) – Luiz Lepchak (CUB/BRA)
  99. O Que A Arte Faz Por Mim (The Art & The Way) – Tatiany Furuse (BRA)
  100. To My Friend, From Your Friend – Che Espiritu (PHL/KOR/VNM/SGP/THA)
  101. A Plena Vista (In plain view) – Luis Palomino (MEX/THA)
  102. La Ramada – Fernando Torres Salvador (PER)
  103. Farewell at Silver Hill – Mehdi Sahebdel, Yashar Kamizi (IRN)
  104. Amazonki (The Amazons) – Magdalena Sienicka (PL)
  105. Une fois que tu sais (Once You Know) – Emmanuel Cappellin, Anne-Marie Sangla (FRA)
  106. Liberta as tuas Emoções (Release your Emotions) – André Almeida Rodrigues (PRT)
  107. Służyliśmy u Amerykanów (We served for Americans) – Monika Mazanek- Wilczynska (PL)
  108. Trochę raju (A Little Bit of Paradise) – Andrzej Cichocki (PL)
  109. Kulisy (Backstage) – Ada Smyk (PL)
  110. Lata świetlne (Light Years) – Monika Proba (PL)
  111. Mikrokosmosy (Universes) – Dorota Roś (PL)
  112. Solar Voyage – Adam Żądło (PL)
  113. Live – Erzhan Sezdekov (KAZ)
  114. Naizen. (Yo sé quién soy) (Naizen. (I know who I am)) – Luis Azanza Ladrón (ESP)
  115. No S’apaguen Les Estreles – Xavi Sarrià (ESP)
  116. Meu Nome É Saudade (My name is nostalgia) – Ana Graziela Aguiar (CUB/BRA)
  117. Shaking a Singapore Spear – Hannes Rall (SGP/D)
  118. La Culpa Es De Aquilino (Aquilino’s fault) – Rodrigo Labarca Pacheco (CHL)
  119. Siempre Estarán Las Murallas (There will always be the walls) – Rodrigo Labarca Pacheco (CHL)
  120. Una Gota (One Drop) – Ander Cerrato (ESP)
  121. Heurtebise – Elisa Torres, Octavio Guerra (ESP)
  122. Versiones (Versions) – Claudia Torres (ESP)
  123. Mammiféres (Mammals) – Rafael Navarro Miñón (ESP)
  124. [Be e e e e e e e e e e e e e e ‘e e] – Zireja (ESP)
  125. Mi Pequeña Empresa (My Small Business) – Celia Agüero (ESP)
  126. Maestros De Oficio (Master Craftsmen of Cantabria) – Marta Solano (ESP)
  127. Kaboom! Comic Book Artists – Marcio Di Benedetto (BRA)
  128. Gli anni folli della velocità – Federica Biondi, Gabriele Ogiva (ITA)
  129. Blind Vision – Dario Butelli (ITA)
  130. Street Game – Paweł Fabianek (PL)
  131. Water Covers the Water – Haotian Liu (CHN)
  132. IL BUIO OLTRE IL RISPARMIO – Fabrizio Rizzi (ITA)
  133. Nel Combattimento Balla (Through the Fight, Dance) – ŠEMSUDIN GEGIĆ (ITA)
  134. EN CAMINO – México, machismo and clouds – Isabella Cortese, Federico Fenucci, Giuditta Vettese (ITA)
  135. Terra Sospesa – Matteo Grimaldi, Giacomo Boeri (ITA)
  136. TROIANE – Stefano Santamato (ITA)
  137. Alberi Cittadini (City Trees) – Lorenzo Follari (ITA)
  138. Europa Che Sogna – Ado Hasanović (ITA)
  139. MELINA – David Valolao (ITA)
  140. Fukushima Traveller – Masoumeh Nourmohammadi (IRN)
  141. Nowa symfonia (New symphony) – Mateusz Żegliński (PL)
  142. Popytka (An attempt.) – Bożydar Pająk (PL)
  143. Oh, wie frei ist Panama? (Oh, how free is Panama?) – João Pedro Prado (D)
  144. Opowieści dziewczęce (Girls’ tales) – Barbara Sieroslawski (PL)
  145. Els Hereus (The Heirs) – Sergi Wakefield, David Torner, Isabel Mier (ESP)
  146. Efest – Begoña Tello, Gabriel Cobos Tello (ESP)
  147. Los Hijos De Los Muertos (Children of Dead) – Luay Albasha (ESP)
  148. La Fuga (The Fugue) – Kani Lapuerta (MEX)
  149. ONE OF US – Farnaz Roshanaee (IRN)
  150. La Promoción – Lucia Saiz (ESP)
  151. 164880 – Maria Falileeva, Alexandra Matveeva (RUS)
  152. Wieczny powrót (The eternal return) – Karolina Biedrowska (PL)
  153. The First Day Outside Europe – Mariusz Wirski (UK/PL)
  154. España contra el átomo (Spain against the atom) – Raúl de Isidro, Sergio Cabezudo (ESP)
  155. STORGETNYA – Hovig Hagopian (FRA)
  156. Beti-jai. El templo olvidado (Beti-Jai. The forgotten temple) – Santiago Mazarro (ESP)
  157. METAMORFOSE (Metamorphosis) – Alberto Lobelle (ESP)
  158. Off in the Distance – Viktorya Fomina (RUS)
  159. Where the moon rises – Zurab Iobashvili (GEO)
  160. Era Uma Vez Após A Cura (Once Upon After the Cure) – Roniel Felipe (BRA)
  161. Las Palabras Son Del Fuego (The words from the fire) – Camilo Rodríguez (COL/ARG)
  162. Kapitola – Francisca Saez Agurto, Pavel Ruzyak, Pulpy Shilpy, Roberto Santaguida (D)
  163. The Everwarm Bad – Doğuş Algün (TUR)
  164. MI PEQUEÑO GRAN SAMURAI – Arantza Ibarra (ESP)
  165. Tiempo mágico, cuatro estaciones…un año… (Magic Time, four seasons…one year… ) – Sergi Beltrán (ESP)
  166. Yon – Bárbara Lago (ARG)
  167. Justiça Itinerante (Mobile Court of Justice) – Pedro Murad (BRA)
  168. Mujeres De Cine (Women of Cinema) – Carmen Perona Cabrera (ESP)
  169. East Guitar – Ibrahim Nagy (EGY)
  170. Nuestros Días (Our days) – Natalia Segura (ARG)
  171. Sin Prisa Por Llegar A Ninguna Parte (In no Rush to Get Anywhere) – Pepe Sapena (ESP)
  172. La Voz Queda (The Voice Remains) – Laura Pérez Gómez (ESP)
  173. Kalsubai – Yudhajit Basu (IND)
  174. W układzie niby zwyczajnym (In a kinda ordinary system) – Mikołaj Piszczan (PL)
  175. L’Annonce (The Announcement ) – Denis Liakhov (FRA)
  176. Sobre Mi Familia Cuando La Pandemia (About my Family during the Pandemic) – Javier Robles (ESP)
  177. Mar Nuestro (Our Sea) – Álvaro López Soriano, Franz Blanco (ESP)
  178. Elvira de hidalgo. Donare la divinità (Elvira de Hidalgo. Donate divinity) – Vicky Calavia (ESP)
  179. Abriendo Ventanas (Opening windows) – Vicky Calavia (ESP)
  180. Iballa Corazón de Escamas – Jose Hernández Viera (ESP)
  181. Tratamiento Arte (Art Treatment) – Alberto Collantes (ESP)
  182. My Hundreds of Brothers and Sisters – Adele Pearson (UK)
  183. Son Fotoğraf (The Last Photo) – Mehmet Akif Güler (TUR)
  184. Un cuerpo estalló en mil pedazos (A body exploded into a thousand pieces) – Martin Sappia (ARG)
  185. El antídoto (The Antidote) – Ezequiel Reynoso (ARG)
  186. HÁBITAT HAIDAR, en línea (HABITAT HAIDAR, online) – Loana Pagani (ARG)
  187. El muro de las constelaciones (The Wall of Constellations) – Olivia Nuss (ARG)
  188. Nikifory. Twórcy Art Brut z Mazowsza (Nicifors. Art brut artist from Mazovia.) – Jakub Łukasz Syrkowski (PL)
  189. Zakładnicy Putina (Putin’s hostages) – Bożydar Pająk, Piotr Malinowski (PL)
  190. La fortuna non esiste – La storia del Bomber di Dio (Luck does not exist) – Stefano Tammaro, Edoardo Bellino (ITA)
  191. The Muse In Quarantine – Dainora Petrauskaitė (LTU)
  192. The Uniforms (Mundury) – Mieszko Dobek (PL)
  193. Las Brigidas – Julieta Morales San Martín (CHL)
  194. Nancy Ruth’s Musical Adventures in Marocco – Nancy Ruth (ESP/MAR)
  195. Tremendous Cream – Alexei Dmitriev (RUS)
  196. You Are Here – Oliwia Kamieniecka, Aliyah Ahmed (UK)
  197. Walls of life – Zoran Djordjevic (BRA)
  198. Photographing New York – Cesare Bedogne (ITA)
  199. The Elementary Places/ wh0wh0 (Miejsca elementarne / wh0wh0) – Konrad Kulczyński, Jacek Prościński (PL)
  200. Pavel – Jean-Pierre Mstislavskaya (RUS)
  201. From Durban to Tomorrow – Dylan Mohan Gray (ZAF)
  202. A Room Without Doors or Windows – Hendrik Ehlers (D)
  203. Rhythms of Lost Time – Anisa Sabiri (TJK)
  204. Descendants of the Latin Civilization (Potomkowie cywilizacji łacińskiej) – Robert Kowalski (PL)
  205. The Art of Memory – Rodrigo Areias (PRT)
  206. Turning Man – 81RPM – Robin Trouillet (D)
  207. The Prisoner – Łukasz Gierańczyk, Filip Drzewiecki (PL)
  208. Dark Diary of Shetland – Xiao-han Zhang (UK)
  209. Verdant bowl knocked ice – Joe Zhao (NLD)
  210. Aceptación: Nicole Faccio (Acceptance: Nicole Faccio) – Blanca Ninwen (UK/ESP)
  211. Norte (North) – Francesc Nogueras (ESP/MDG)
  212. APACHE – Octavio Guerra Quevedo (ESP)
  213. BEFORE I DIE – Iker Esteibarlanda (ESP)
  214. Raíces perdidas (Lost Roots) – Eymard Uberetagoena Oyarzabal (ESP)
  215. Waimai (Takeaway) – Victor Giner (ESP)
  216. Donde El Papel Envuelve A La Piedra (WHERE PAPER HUGS ROCK) – Susana Siscart (ESP)
  217. Rosebud – Álvaro López Alba (ESP)
  218. MUTHA & THE DEATH OF HAM-MA FUKU – Daniel Suberviola (ESP)
  219. 17 SANTI 17 – Alvaro E. Olaiz, Segismundo Monsó Agorreta (ESP)
  220. Una Vida Más (One more life) – Daniele Ragusa Monsoriu (ESP/ITA)
  221. Kutxi, De Berriozar (Kutxi from Berriozar) – Cristian Ruiz (ESP)
  222. A Highrise Laundry Room – Fernando Sancho (USA/ESP)
  223. Brétema (Mist) – Gema Miguez Rodriguez (ESP)
  224. Anima Animae Animam – José (Putxa) Puchades Martínez, Julieta Gasroc (ESP)
  225. Mi Vida Después Del Fuego (My Life After Fire) – Beatriz Del Caz, María José Rochina (ESP)
  226. Filamento – Carlos Santana De Mora (ESP)
  227. Actores – Elisabeth Larena (ESP)
  228. Fuera De La Ley (Outsider) – Rafael Giner Sánchez, Alex Cuellar (ESP)
  229. Monólogo (MONOLOGUE) – Pilar García Elegido (ESP)
  230. SIM-PATIA – Carlos Gómez-Mira Sagrado (ESP)
  231. MAMA – Pablo De La Chica (ESP)
  232. Acueductos (Aqueducts) – Álvaro Martín Sanz (ESP)
  233. Procesión (PROCESSION) – Isaac Carbonell (ESP)
  234. Veïns (Des)Coneguts ((Un)known neighbours) – Isaac Rodríguez (ESP)
  235. Reinas Del Cielo (Queens of Heaven) – Carla Ele (ESP)
  236. Yohka Ann (Once Upon A Time) – Abdelfatah Zidan (EGY)
  237. Abwab Makka (Makka Doors) – Mohanad Diab (EGY)
  238. Testahel Ya Alby (Heart, You Deserve That) – Lamiaa Idriss (EGY)
  239. Affectif Anonyme – Angéla Nichon (FRA)
  240. MANAJAISA – Dani Millán (ESP)
  241. Embankment – Nadya Zakharova (RUS)
  242. Let me have my hands again – Konstantin Selin (RUS)
  243. Los Ojos De La Tierra (The eyes of the land) – Marcos Altuve Marquina (ESP/MEX/VEN/MAR)
  244. Hacerlo Posible – Ángeles Martínez García, Antonio Gómez Aguilar, Paco Ortiz (ESP)
  245. Suñu ekool – Aron Marty, Maria Bänziger (CHE)
  246. Rosa rosae. La guerra civil (ROSA ROSAE. A SPANISH CIVIL WAR ELEGY) – Carlos Saura (ESP)
  247. Fotos (Photographs) – Muhamad Akil (ARG)
  248. SALVO – Federico Cammarata (ITA)
  249. Sinergia (Synergy) – Max Alzamora (PER)
  250. Brîndarim (I am Wounded) – Orkan Bayram (LVA/D)
  251. Wellness – Núria Gebellí Guinjoan, Diego Véliz, Jose Javier Castro, Maricella Vilca Vargas (ESP)
  252. Como Gallos (As Fighting Cocks) – Jose Javier Castro, Sebastián Díaz (COL)
  253. OUR LANDS – Fernando Cola (ARG/DNK/MMR)
  254. Parizad – Mehdi imani shshmiri (IRN)
  255. Moja miłość (My love) – Kuba Ptaszyński (PL)
  256. Renifer (Reindeer) – Kuba Ptaszyński (PL)
  257. Heyjar – Behnam Kazemi (IRN)
  258. Bikashti Sheikach Oti Lirkod (I asked him to take me dancing)‏‏‏‏‏‏‏‏‏‏‏‏‏‏‏‏‏ – Hillel Rate (ISR)
  259. Lechi Lach (The Green Line) – Yehudit Kahana (ISR)
  260. Cutstein – Hamidreza Khosh-Bazan (IRN)
  261. The Wood Of Life – Hossein Gholami (IRN)
  262. Río Bote. Historia stróża z południa Patagonii (Rio Bote) – Wojciech Ganczarek (PL)
  263. Common Language – Volia Chajkouskaya (BLR/EST)
  264. Hi, Sweety – Celeste Prezioso (ARG)
  265. 1934 – Michele Bellio (ITA)
  266. Kafkaland – Tobi Sauer (D/CZE)
  267. FIRE’21 – Paweł Cichoński (PL/ISL)
  268. ICE’20 – Paweł Cichoński (PL/ISL)
  269. Man Up in Lockdown – Ruicheng Liang (UK)
  270. My Friend Yeti – Vladimir Krivov (RUS)
  271. Songs from the Desert – Julia Milz (D)
  272. The BLACK ChristS. Far From Justice Monica Manganelli (ITA)
  273. (SIN ASUNTO)/(NO SUBJECT) – Guillermo Moncayo (FRA/COL)
  274. Dekora – Jan Sokala (PL)
  275. Wieleżyński alchemik ze Lwowa (Wieleżyński Alchemist from Lviv) – Mariusz Bonaszewski (PL)
  276. The Fabric – Iman Behrouzi (D)
  277. Eshgh dar namaye Nazdik (Love in Close-Up) – Iman Behrouzi (IRN)
  278. Drzewo z białymi kwiatami (Tree with White Blossoms) – Roy Maltby (PL)
  279. Freedom Swimmer – Olivia Martin-McGuire (FRA/AUS)
  280. Even death in my arms is beautiful – Jannis Lenz (D)
  281. Comrade Tito, I inherit – Olga Kosanović (D)
  282. THE FIRST WORD – Artak Serovani-Oganyan (ARM)
  283. SHADOWS OF YOUR CHILDHOOD – Mikhail Gorobchuk (RUS)
  284. In their eyes – Arnaud Blin (FRA)
  285. Shouting out loud – Alexander Yelizarov (RUS)
  286. The hook you will not bite – José David Apel (ARG)
  287. Murmur of Icebergs – Sio San Un (MAC)
  288. (Hyun) Our Normal Time – HyunJin Kim (D)
  289. Ankebût – Ceylan Özgün Özçelik (TUR)
  290. Marco – Julia Baumfeld (BRA)
  291. Tal Vez María (Maybe Maria) – Uriel De Jesús Juárez Tavera (MEX)
  292. Historia De Un Pueblo Vacío (Story of an Empty Village) – Jorge Tudanca García (ESP)
  293. Abri (Shelter) – Pierre Muys (FRA)
  294. Dona Sota La Pluja (Woman under the rain) – Alba Sotorra Clua (ESP/CHN)
  295. 8 minut do zemli (8 minutes to the ground) – Anastasia Sarycheva (RUS)
  296. Begstvo (The Getaway) – Nikita Popkov (RUS)
  297. La Mujer Salvaje (The wild woman) – Sara Gómez Cortijo (ESP)
  298. Man Gaav Nistam (I’m not a cow) – Javad Norouzi Izad (IRN)
  299. SINE DIE – Sonia Llera (ESP)
  300. O Karaokê De Isadora (Isadora’s Karaoke) – Thiago B. Mendonça (BRA)
  301. Error Cuatro (Error #4) – Alex Guzmán (CHL/ARG)
  302. En El Otro Lado (On the other side) – Carlos Escaño (ESP)
  303. La llamada del bosque (The forest call) – Albert Cervera Martínez (ESP)
  304. La Paradoja De Esopo (Aesop’s Paradox) – Megan Riobó Báez (ESP)
  305. La Bufanda Amarilla (The Yellow Scarf) – Megan Riobó Báez (ESP)
  306. El Estrabismo De Venus (The Estrabismus Of Venus) – Megan Riobó Báez (ESP)
  307. Yenny – Gastón Escudero Bigurrarena (ARG)
  308. Ida (One-Way) – Ignacio Ragone (ARG)
  309. Apollo XI : To the Moon and Beyond – Victor Steimes (FRA)
  310. Persistent – Muhammed Omar (EGY)
  311. Modelarz (Modeller) – Mateusz Placek (PL)
  312. Mirror of the Condo. See with your hands – Pavel Slavin (RUS)
  313. Akropolis – Jakub Gryzowski (PL)
  314. Arroz Y Conejo (Rice and Rabbit) – Alejandro Sánchez Cerón (ESP/NLD)
  315. TORN CLOTHES – Lena Koptseva (RUS)
  316. The Bengal Animal (Zvíře bengálský) – Taťána Nováková (CZE)
  317. The Cave – Aram Karsi (RUS)
  318. STOLEN FISH – Gosia Juszczak (ESP)
  319. Unwed Mothers – Xu Shuo (CHN)
  320. In search of Silvery Snot – Víctor González Rubio (???)
  321. 30 000 STRIKES – Dmitry Oleinik (RUS)
  322. TO BEFLOWER MARBLE – Sara Stijović (MNE)
  323. Messages from Sydney – Andrei Eichin (CHL)
  324. Gone – Anika Salvesen (NOR)
  325. The last people of Chernobyl (Ostatni ludzie Czarnobyla) – Amadeusz Kocan (PL)
  326. Don’t Be Afraid – Mikhail Arshynski (BLR)
  327. The Robot and The Butterfly – Gaile Garnelyte (LTU)
  328. Tea Party – Andrada Neacsu (UK)
  329. Their home – Giorgos Gkotzos (GRC)
  330. Pacing the Pool – Radheya Jegatheva (AUS)
  331. THE SCHOOL IS NOT SECONDARY – Alberto Valtellina, Paolo Vitali (ITA)
  332. THE PALAZZO – Alberto Valtellina (ITA)
  333. THE TILTED BLOCK OF FLATS Alberto Valtellina, Paolo Vitali (ITA)
  334. Trash – Eleftheria katsianou (GRC)
  335. Monts et merveilles – Julia Gain (BEL)
  336. Good Intentions – Andres Villasenor (ESP)
  337. Treescape ( Landscape nr. 2 ) – Jeroen ter Welle (NLD)
  338. Rondò final – Gaetano Crivaro, Margherita Pisano, Felice D’Agostino (ITA)
  339. Refugees, welcome! – Kostiantyn Mishchenko (USA)
  340. Why It Takes Time Just To Go Somewhere – Svenja Schäfer, Ciara-Angela Mission Engelhardt, Inga-Marie Heidi Tekukwitha Ruxton (D)
  341. Family Lines – Przemysław Wawrzyniak (PL)
  342. Wide Open Dreams – Paulina Jaskiewicz (USA)
  343. 7 years art from Berlin “BrückenKunst” 2019 – Gilbert Brüning (D)
  344. One Day – Jiang JIN (CHN)
  345. The other side (Druga strona) – Jakub Zalewski (PL)
  346. Pause for Effect – Paula E. Paul, Sirko Knüpfer (D)
  347. Drums – Nahed Nasr (EGY)
  348. Cloth of the Gods – Sai Kyaw Khaing (MMR)
  349. Sigurimi – Luigjina Shkupa (D)
  350. Videos From Home – Qingqian Liu (USA)
  351. Kubra – Mélanie Trugeon (FRA)
  352. Fed up students – Catherine Bernard (BEL)
  353. NUMDI OODI true history – Angel Galmes Sureda (ESP)
  354. My Stellar Tale – Andrey Chonov Hristozov (BGR)
  355. The Mountains Sing – Xiao Yang (CHN)
  356. The Stream XI – Hiroya Sakurai (JPN)
  357. Thaipusam – trance for the son of Shiva – Joo Peter (MYS)
  358. Life-Long City – Olena Makarenko (UKR)
  359. The Last Generation – Mikołaj BOROWY (PL)
  360. First Class Citizen – Diana Maria Olsson (SWE)
  361. Copacabana Visions – a trilogy of Chance – RITA BRÁS (BRA)
  362. Homecoming (Powrót do domu) – Daniel Światły (PL)
  363. Life in a Bowl – Purandar Chaudhuri (IND)
  364. When the Mill Hill Trees Spoke to Me – Kirsikka Paakkinen (SWE)
  365. TOSHA MAIDAAN – Bombarded for Fifty Years – Dinesh Lakhanpal (IND)
  366. Apnoia – Vanessa Payri (CAN)
  367. Dajla: cinema and oblivion – Arturo Dueñas (ESP)
  368. Faces After Suicide – Lindsey Doolittle (USA)
  369. Flexier Than You – Zhiyi Cao (SGP)
  370. Camera,hysteria a go-go! – Chengjing Hu (CHN)
  371. Watchmen Of The Gibbon – Yile Zhang (CHN)
  372. A Miña Terra – Santiago D. Risco (ESP)
  373. O Medo Das Árvores (The fear of the Trees) – Édier William (BRA)
  374. Sem Fim (Unfineshed) – Édier William Medeiros (BRA)
  375. Zerua Blu (Blue Sky) – Lur Olaizola (ESP)
  376. Días De Abril (APRIL DAYS) – David Roger Juan (ESP)
  377. Tupamara – Cristhian Granados (COL)
  378. Mensajes Para Sidney (Messages for Sydney) – Andrei Eichin(AUS/CHL)
  379. Wo Sitzt Bei Uns Wohl Der Verstand? (Where do you think the mind sits with us) – Ulrike Korbach (D)
  380. Schatten Fressen (Shade Guzzling) – Ulrike Korbach (D)
  381. Twakana Yagan – Ignacio Leonidas, Rodrigo Tenuta (ARG)
  382. IMPORTANT THINGS DON’T MATTER – Gabriel Tizón (ESP)
  383. Nunca Jamás (Neverland) – Violena Ampudia (CUB)
  384. Maalbeek – Ismaël Joffroy Chandoutis (FRA)
  385. VO – Nicolas Gourault (FRA)
  386. Das Spiel (The Game) – Roman Hodel (CHE)
  387. NAYA – Sebastian Mulder (NLD)
  388. Frontline – Santiago María López Piuma (ESP)
  389. Sigue (Keep going) – Ignacio Molina Casquero (ESP)
  390. Experience Tour – Melia (Ami Saeki) (JPN)
  391. Drag My Cold Limbs – Melia (ami Saeki) (JPN)
  392. Pabellón (Pavilion) – Lucía Levis Bilsky (ARG)
  393. Fed up student – Catherine Bernard (BEL/ITA)
  394. Esmeralda – Samantha Orozco Carvallo, Francisco Machado (MEX)
  395. Dentro (Inside) – Paulo Blitos (BRA)
  396. Chats with Felix – Mitar Terzic (ESP)
  397. Trazos Del Alma (Soul Lines) – Rafa Arroyo (ESP)
  398. El Nuevo Mundo (The New World) – Gwai Lou, Annabel Tiu (ESP/MYS)
  399. El Quijote De Almagro (Almagro’s Quixote) – Javier Gómez Bello (ESP)
  400. Malakooti – Javier Gómez Bello (AUT/ESP)
  401. Memorias De La Hoja (Memories of the Hoja) – José Arcadio López (COL)
  402. FLORECICA – Virginia Senosiain Sánchez (ESP)
  403. Tanzània, Perduts Però Trobats (Tanzania, lost & found) – Biel Macià Peramiquel (ESP)
  404. París, La Meca Del Parkour (Paris, The Mecca of Parkour) – Biel Macià Peramiquel (ESP)
  405. Anamnesis – Tiago Lipka (BRA)
  406. The Prism for Post Corona – Seung-il Chon (KOR)
  407. De Raíz (Of Root) – Paolo Alfonso Caro Silva (CHL)
  408. Mevudadim (Isolated) – Naama Pyritz (ISR)
  409. Al Hakatze (On The Edge) – Rina Papish (ISR)
  410. Des-Nudos – Diana Casellas, Txell Esteve (ESP)
  411. 57 días (57 days) – Mario Lumbreras González, Laura Brasero Blázquez (ESP)
  412. ADEL – Cayetano González (ESP)
  413. Figurante (Extra) – Nacho Fernández (ESP)
  414. Salvaje (Wild) – Raúl González (ESP)
  415. Useless Opera Singers – Pablo Serret De Ena (DNK)
  416. Incendios “Más Allá Del Teatro” (Incendies. Beyond the theater) – Alex García (ESP)
  417. Una Vida Hiperrealista (AN HYPERREALIST LIFE) – Álvaro Moriano (ESP)
  418. Je Me Suis Mordue La Langue (I bit my tongue) – Nina Khada (TUN/FRA)
  419. Mi Sueño, Estudiar Cine (I have a Dream, a Movie Dream) – Shijie Weng (ESP)
  420. Colección Privada (Private collection) – Elena Duque (ESP)
  421. Guanabacoa: Tierra De Aguas (Guanabacoa: land of water) – Juan Caunedo Domínguez (ESP)
  422. NYAMI NYAMI – David Rodríguez Muñiz (ESP)
  423. Moru – Ángeles Muñiz (ESP)
  424. Los Ladrillos (The bricks) – Tito Montero (ESP)
  425. Otra Vida (Another life) – Óscar De Julián (ESP)
  426. Hay Dos Mil Imágenes Pendientes De Ser Almacenadas En Mi Memoria Y No Hay Hueco (There are two thousand images waiting to be stored in my memory and no room left) – Alvaro De Vicente Blanco (ESP)
  427. Postponed – Ali Chakaroun (LBN)
  428. Los Destellos De La Memoria (The flashes of the memory) – Arturo Dueñas Herrero (ESP)
  429. Dajla: Cine Y Olvido (Dakhla: cinema and oblivion) – Arturo Dueñas Herrero (ESP)
  430. GOAL : OLYMPIC – Yasser Khamsi, Mercedeh Falah Nezhad (IRN)
  431. Szlachetna Paczka (Noble Package) – Kacper Kubiak (PL)
  432. Anja Sepidedam (Dawn There) – Mohsen Jahani, Hashem Masoodi (IRN)
  433. Mensch Horst – Mo Rhozyel (D)
  434. Adoor – Mohamadsadeq Esmaeili (IRN)
  435. Pan Baca (Shepherd) – Jakub Domin, Adam Mółka (PL)
  436. Sokolova – Darya Tkachenko (UKR)
  437. Caraway Infused Water – Maik Priebe (D)
  438. Menores (Minors) – Juan Trueba (ESP)
  439. Numdi Oodi The True Story – Ángel Galmés (ESP)
  440. Pacha Kuti: The Golden Path – Reed Rickert (PER)
  441. Nacht Ueber Kepler 452b (Night Upon Kepler 452b) – Ben Voit (D)
  442. 89 lat przyszłości (89 years of the future) – Oskar Sawicki (PL)
  443. Sareban (Camel driver) – Masoud Noori (IRN)
  444. Olimpijczyk (The Olympian) – Jan Bujnowski (PL)
  445. Hasht Bardasht – Shahtoot (Eight harvests – The blackberry) – Masoud Noori (IRN)
  446. Idę dalej (I’m going further) – Natalia Dutkiewicz (PL)
  447. LIFE ON THE EDGE – Abhishek Dixit (IND)
  448. UTOPIAN LIFE – Abhishek Dixit (IND)
  449. I sing with the lullabies – Mohammad Mehdi Rasouli (IRN)
  450. Gesture – Alexandra Netetskaya (UKR)
  451. The Happy Day – Elmira Khasanova (UZB)
  452. Jane Jan – Merri Mkrtchian (ARM)
  453. Le depart (The departure) – Hunay Saday (AZE)
  454. My Room – Maka Gogaladze (GEO)
  455. A butcher’s daughter – Leyla Ganbarli (AZE)
  456. Moments with my mother – Sanan Safarov (AZE)
  457. About a father – Togrul Musa, Nurlan Hasanli (AZE)
  458. Online mother – Ketevan Vashagashvili (GEO)
  459. Dirty Documentary: An Evening with Rampat ‘Harami’ (Bastard) – Shrivas Nydu (IND)
  460. Tormenta (Storm) – Vado Vergara, Emiliano Cunha (BRA)
  461. Czy wpuści pani kózkę? (Will You Let The Goat In?) – Sylwia Jarmuż (PL)
  462. Corfu, the island of Pancakes – Spyros Badios, Spyros Paipetis (GRC)
  463. “Odebrano mi młodość”. Wspomnienia Powstańców Warszawskich. (“My youth was taken away”. Memoirs of the Warsaw Insurgents.) – Joanna Jasitczak (PL)
  464. POCZEKALNIA (Waiting Room) – Aleksandra Folczak (PL)
  465. Lights And Landscapes Of Northern Norway – Christian Uhlig (NOR)
  466. Café De Kinema – Sol Miraglia (ARG/JPN)
  467. THE COUNTRY WAS STOLEN – Mathieu Hendrickx, Oleg Danilov (BEL)
  468. LARISSA – Alexandre Dayet (PL)
  469. Tylko Wiatr (Only The Wind) – Zofia Kowalewska (PL)
  470. Załoga (Crew) – Platon Ogarev (PL)
  471. Żelazne numery (Iron numbers) – Mateusz Lachowski (PL)
  472. Ostatnia Szansa (Last chance) – Wiktoria Niewiadomska (PL)
  473. Hide and Seek in a Peaceful Valley – Maciej Białoruski (PL)

 

A modern theme for the film industry & video production